題名:智慧綠建築產業驅動要素與推動政策之分析

2010年行政院吳前院長揭示政府除了推動六大新興產業外,也將發展四大新興智慧型產業包括雲端運算、智慧電動車、智慧綠建築及發明專利產業化,而在推動智慧綠建築方面,將以考量落實庶民生活為前提,運用資通訊高科技軟實力的成就與節能減碳之綠建築結合,落實推展智慧綠建築產業,進而提供安全健康、便利舒適及節能環保人性化的生活環境,以達成滿足國人未來生活需求,促進科技產業發展之目標。本文在探討我國推動「智慧綠建築」政策措施與產業發展之關聯性,分析「綠建築」、「智慧建築」及「綠建材」三項推動計畫,各階段發展歷程之實施之推動政策與智慧綠建築個案成長情形之關連性,並從中學習歸納推動「智慧綠建築」之建議策略。

In 2010, Wu Den-yih, Taiwanese former president of the Executive Yuan announced not only an acceleration program on the six majority emerging industries, but also a developing of intelligent roadmap for additional four emerging industries, including cloud computing, smart electric vehicles, smart green building and industrialization of patented invention. To promote smart green building program will need to take further consideration on wide spread usage at affordable range to people, using information and communication technology and combined with energy conservation, carbon reduction and green building. With Safety and healthy, convenient and comfortable and energy saving for environment will lead the smart green building program to a new trend of science and technology industrial and fulfill a better living standard for next generation. The correlation on the policy of ”smart green building” with innovative industrial development will determine by three campaigns ”green building”, ”smart buildings” and ”green building material”. The assessment gains the feedback from individual smart green building case as well as collecting the advices and strategy for policy adjustment.