題名:知名度、顧客滿意度與顧客忠誠度影響之探討--以京站時尚廣場及新光三越站前店為例

隨著消費型態的改變,台灣的百貨競爭越來越激烈,隨著經濟自由化與國際化的推動,國外的百貨業者更是利用合資和技術合作的管道,同時也挾其雄厚的財力與優秀的經營技術搶攻台灣市場,如何能抓住消費者的心,提供消費者想要,以獲得更大的競爭優勢。本研究以京站實業的京站時尚廣場及新光三越-站前店為主要研究對象,以問卷調查方式,採用便利抽樣法以SPSS的方式分析問卷結果,目的在於從中瞭解顧客對於京站時尚廣場及新光三越-站前店的知名度、顧客滿意度與顧客忠誠度之影響。在此研究中,發現知名度、顧客滿意度有顯著的影響顧客忠誠度,最後根據研究,可驗證透過顧客忠誠度間接影響顧客滿意度。因此百貨公司的顧客滿意度與知名度越高,表示顧客忠誠度會越高,當百貨業者想提升業績時應先提升顧客滿意度與知名度。

With the changes in consumption patterns, department stores and more intense competition in Taiwan, with economic liberalization and internationalization, driven by foreign department store industry is the use of the pipeline joint venture and technical cooperation, as well as relying on its strong financial with excellent business technology sights Taiwan market, how to seize the hearts of consumers, providing consumers want to get greater competitive advantage. In this study, the Q square of Jing-Jan Retail Business co. and Shin Kong Mitsukoshi-Ekimae as the main object of study, a questionnaire survey method to analyze the questionnaire results SPSS manner using convenience sampling method , which aims to understand the customer for Beijing Fashion Square Station and Shin Kong Mitsukoshi-Ekimae visibility, impact customer satisfaction and customer loyalty. In this study, we found popularity, customer satisfaction has a significant impact on customer loyalty, and finally according to the study, verifiable indirectly affect customer satisfaction through customer loyalty. Therefore, the department store customer satisfaction and higher visibility, which means that customer loyalty will be higher, so when those who want to improve the performance of the department store industry should be to enhance customer satisfaction and popularity.