題名:聴解授業における学習ストラテジー指導の試み

學習策略為學習者為了能有效率地學習目標語言,順利習得外語所運用之方法手段。有鑑於JFL學習者接觸日語之機會相較於JSL學習者明顯較少,在聽力方面的習得顯得相對的困難,筆者認為有必要在聽力課程中導入學習策略應用之教學。本研究共歷時一個學期,嘗試將合作學習導入聽力課程之訓練,以及加上每週課程結束前,利用包含理解程度及策略使用狀況等簡單調查項目之學習檢核表,引導學習者進行自我檢視,等兩個方式教導策略之運用,並檢驗其成效。結果發現,經由導入社會策略和後設認知策略於聽力訓練課程後,確實能夠有效改變學習者的學習策略使用頻率。筆者亦發現,將有導入策略指導班級的學習者在課程前後策略之使用頻率變化,與其它同年級聽力班級的策略使用頻率變化進行比較,亦顯示出有較明顯提升之結果。

Learning strategy is an effective method applied by language learners to achieve the goal of acquisition. Due to the fact that the JFL learners have much less opportunities to practice Japanese than the JSL learners, hence relatively they exhibit more difficulties in acquisition of listening comprehension. It is necessary to import learning strategy application into the listening comprehention class.In this research, Coorporative Learning was used in the listening comprehention course for one whole semester. Besides that, a learning checking survey containing understanding level and strategy utilization was conducted before end of class every week. It can lead the learner to proceed self-evaluation and so as to teach the learner increase the utilization of learning strategies and evaluate the effect.The result shows that frequency of learner utilizing learning strategies has been changed after instructing Social strategy and Meta-cognitive strategy. The other finding is that comparing the strategy utilization frequency before and after the course with other class in the same grade, learners from the researched class exhibit much higher level.