題名:口碑傳播平臺與涉入程度對消費者購買意願之影響--以Playin'為例

本研究以Playin'品牌為例,主要在探討口碑傳播、涉入程度與行銷企劃是否影響消費者購買意願。構成2(口碑傳播平台—Facebook/官網)×2(涉入程度—高/低)×2(行銷企劃—直接/間接)的受測者間因子實驗設計,共八組實驗組。研究結果顯示:1.使用Facebook粉絲專頁口碑傳播平台,其購買意願高於使用playin'官網。2.使用直接促銷與間接促銷之行銷企劃其購買意願並無顯著差異。3.高涉入商品之購買意願與低涉入產品之購買意願有顯著差異。4.口碑傳播平台、高低涉入與行銷企劃之交互關係不顯著。根據研究結果為Playin'進行年度行銷企劃案。

The purpose of our study is to explore the effect of communication platform, involvement on consumer. Purchase intention. The above was forming 2x2x2 between subject factorial designs. The results indicate that Facebook communication platform is better than company official URL. High involvement is better than low involvement, the marketing project the difference between direct and indirect is not significant. And the interaction between communication platform, involvement and marketing project is not significant.