題名:教練和選手的人際溝通能力對教練-選手之間知覺教練領導行為差異和團隊凝聚力的影響

目的:一、探討教練和選手的人際溝通能力及其交互作用對於教練—選手之間知覺教練領導行為差異的影響。二、探討教練和選手的人際溝通能力及教練—選手之間知覺教練領導行為的差異對於團隊凝聚力的影響。方法:本研究從大專院校中選取甲組運動選手442名(男303名,女139名)做為本研究的對象。本研究所使用的研究工具有:教練領導行為量表、人際溝通能力量表及團隊凝聚力量表,所得資料以多元階層迴歸分析及結構方程模式進行統計分析。結果:一、教練的「機智技巧」和「表達清晰」是影響教練—選手知覺「訓練與教學、讚賞、社會支持和溝通」行為差異的主要因素。選手的「人際肯定」可以有效地預測教練—選手知覺「管理的行為」的差異。二、教練與選手知覺「訓練與教學、社會支持、管理行為」的差異、教練的「人際肯定、人際經驗、表達清晰」及選手的「人際經驗、人際表達、人際肯定、人際自在」可以有效地預測工作凝聚力。教練與選手知覺「訓練與教學、社會支持」行為的差異、教練的「適度坦誠、人際肯定」及選手的「機智技巧、人際肯定、人際經驗」可以有效地預測社會凝聚力。結論:教練和選手的人際溝通能力均可有效預測教練-選手知覺領導差異,而且教練的人際溝通能力、選手的人際溝通能力和教練-選手知覺領導的差異均能有效地預測團隊凝聚力。

Purposes: 1.to explore the effects of both coach's and player's interpersonal communication competence on the difference between coach's and player's perceived leadership behavior, 2.to explore the effects of both coach's and player's interpersonal communication competence and the difference of perceived leadership behavior between coach's and player's on team cohesion. Methods: There were 442 level-I players (male 303, female 139) drawn from the colleges as the subjects. The research instruments were coach leadership behavior inventory, interpersonal communication competence inventory, and team cohesion inventory. The collected data were analyzed by multiple hierarchical regression analysis and structured equation model. Results: 1.Coach's "tactful skills" and "articulatory expression" were the main factors those affected the differences of perceived "training and instruction behavior, praising behavior, social support behavior, and communication behavior" between coach and players. The players' "interpersonal affirmativeness" could validly predict the difference of perceived managing behavior between coach and players. 2. The differences of perceived "instruction and training behavior, social support behavior, and managing behavior" between coach and players, coach's "interpersonal affirmativeness, interpersonal experience, and articulatory expression", and players' "interpersonal experience, articulatory expression, interpersonal affirmativeness, and interpersonal comfort" could validly predict task cohesion. The differences of perceived "training and instruction behavior and social support behavior" between coach and players, coach's "moderate honesty and interpersonal affirmativeness", and players' "tactful skills, interpersonal affirmativeness, and interpersonal experience" could validly predict social cohesion. Conclusions: Coach's and players' interpersonal communication competence could validly predict the difference of perceived coach leadership behavior between coach and players. Coach's and players' interpersonal communication competence and the difference of perceived coach leadership behavior between coach and players could validly predict team cohesion.