題名:戰略式教學法與傳統式教學法對學生羽球學習效果之差異研究

本研究旨在探討戰略式教學法與傳統式教學法對國小學生羽球技能及比賽表現的學習效果是否有差異。研究以彰化縣國小五年級兩班共 56名為對象,分別以戰略式教學法及傳統式教學法,各實施12節課的羽球教學介入,並在教學前後各實施2節課的羽球技能測驗及羽球比賽。羽球技能以發短球、打高遠球之前、後測驗成績;比賽表現則以GPAI之做決定、技能執行及回位還原之評量成績,為學習效果之比較資料,分析結果如下:(一)戰略式教學後,學生在發短球及打高遠球的客觀測驗成績無顯著進步(p> .05)。(二)戰略式教學後,學生在比賽表現中的做決定、技能執行、回位還原及比賽表現成績均有顯著進步(p< .05)。(三)傳統式教學後,學生在發短球的客觀測驗成績有顯著進步,打高遠球的客觀成績無顯著進步(p> .05)。(四)傳統式教學後,學生在比賽表現中的做決定、技能執行、比賽表現成績有顯著進步(p< .05),回位還原的成績無顯著進步(p> .05)。(五)發短球的客觀技能學習效果上,僅傳統式教學組有顯著差異(p< .05)。(六)比賽表現上,戰略式教學組和傳統式教學組都有顯著差異(p< .05)。本研究發現,傳統式教學在技能測驗上成效略優於戰略式教學。在比賽表現上戰略式教學成效略優於傳統式教學。戰略式教學法和傳統教學法均讓受試者在比賽表現上,有顯著的進步,只有傳統教學法的受試者在比賽中的回位還原,沒有顯著成效。

The purpose of this study was to examine the effects of teaching tactical awareness in comparison with the traditional teaching method on primary school students' badminton technique learning and competition performance. The participants were 56 fifth graders from two intact classes in a primary school in Chang-Hua County. The intervention was done over 12 class periods, where one of the two classes was taught with tactical awareness, while the other was taught with the traditional method. Two periods of skills test along with badminton competition were administrated before and after the intervention as the pretest and posttest. The result of skills test was based on the pre and posttest of their ability to serve short or lift, and the competition performance was assessed based on decision making, skill execution and base in GPAI-as the data for comparison. The results were as follows: (1) There was no significant improvement with the p value bigger than .05(p> .05)shown in students' performance to serve short or lift after tactical awareness instruction; (2) There was significant improvement(p< .05)on students' decision making, skill execution and base after tactical awareness instruction; (3) There was significant improvement(p> .05)shown in students' performance to serve short after the traditional teaching method, while less improvement was shown on the performance to serve lift; (4) There was no significant improvement(p< .05)on students' decision making, skill execution and base after the traditional teaching method; (5) Greater improvement on serving short was more significant with the traditional teaching method(p< .05); (6) Competition performance was elevated with both traditional and tactical awareness instruction(p < .05).This research indicates the outcome of skills test to be greater with the traditional method than with tactical awareness instruction. Tactical awareness instruction helps with the better result of competition performance than it is with the traditional method. Both tactical awareness instruction and traditional method show significant improvement on competition performance. However, there is no significant improvement shown in base with the traditional method.