題名:輔助促銷活動的巨量資料處理程序之探討--以電信業務為例

行動通信技術持續推陳出新,業者之間面臨很大的挑戰,如何有效的擴展現有的業務,以提昇用戶的忠誠度且加強市場競爭力是一項急待克服的問題。依據著名的80/20理論,企業主要的盈餘是來至20%的客戶,而另外80%的客戶對於企業的貢獻則有限,甚至成為企業的負擔,精確掌握用戶的需求是行銷策略的第一要務。電信業者2G執照即將到期,而4G業務才開台4個多月,如何促使2G用戶升級,如何擴增4G用戶數,已成為電信業者積極促銷與相互較勁的市場。為了有效掌握用戶需求,以提昇電信業務的促銷成效,本文探討用戶申裝與通聯記錄(CDR)的關鍵資料,提出一套巨量資料處理程序(BDPP)擷取具產品需求傾向的目標客戶群,再針對目標客戶的使用習性進行細項分類,協助電信業者具體達成產品促銷任務。

Mobile communications technologies improve continuously and make the markets of telecommunications companies to face great challenges. How to effectively expand existing business, to enhance customer loyalty and enhance market competitiveness is an urgent issue. Based on the famous 80/20 theory, company major earnings came to 20 percent of customers, while the other 80% of customers limited contribution and even become a burden on businesses. Accurately grasp the needs of users is promotions critical policy. Telecommunications 2G license is about to expire, and telecommunications 4G services have been started four months. How to promote 2G users to upgrade, how to expand 4G users, has become an important competition market among the mobile telecommunications companies. In order to effectively grasp the needs of users of telecommunications to enhance the effectiveness of promotions, this paper discusses customer services application record and Call Detail Record (CDR), and proposes a Big Data Processing Procedure (BDPP) to assist telecommunications products promotional activities. BDPP collects and confirms the target customer group and analyzes the using habits of target customer group to identify the value of target customer. The target customer can effectively increase the result of telecommunications products promotions. discusses the business opportunities and challenges of inviting the power of VC to BD applications through introducing two proposed BD-oriented