題名:休閒運動對國小二年級學童體適能之影響

根據1987年Mull等人所意指休閒運動之概念與範疇,探討低年級國小學童以休閒運動方式進行體適能之效益。本研究以雲林縣國小低年級學生為研究對象,試驗設計區分測前與受測後之實驗組與控制組,受測前確立受測者之休閒運動項目可為坐姿體前彎、定時屈膝仰臥起坐、跑步跳遠與八百公尺走跑。受測過程之實驗組和控制組各共100人,試驗期間同時各進行重複3次,受測時間為10週,每週3次,每次30分鐘之休閒運動,同一進行之對照組則維持原來生活的方式。受測分析方法以獨立樣本t檢定檢驗兩組之同質性及訓練後兩組間是否存在差異,結果發現如下:(一)休閒運動中之定時屈膝仰臥起坐、八百公尺跑走及跑步跳遠與非休閒運動組比較達到顯著水準(p≦.05),至於坐姿體前彎則未達到顯著水準(p>.05)。(二)休閒運動組前及後測之間比較,看出坐姿體前彎、定時屈膝仰臥起坐、八百公尺跑走及跑步跳遠達到顯著水準(p≦.05)。(三)非休閒運動祖前與後測比較只在跑步跳遠達到顯著水準(p≦.05),其餘未達到顯著水準(p>.05)。由此可見設定之休閒運動定時屈膝仰臥起坐與八百公尺跑走項目是可以增加國小低年級生體適能,亦可提供相關議題輔助說明休閒運動專門化之根據與改善的依據,並可研擬具體提升體適能的策略。

The aim of the research is to understand the effect of recreational sport to health-related physical fitness for the second grade from elementary students in Yunlin county. To take the examination of the relative recreation sport to physical fitness including body mass index, sit and curvature, one-minute sit-up, 800-meter run, and run to jump was choiced by questionaire amd interview from elementary students. The experiment was programmed through two populations, proceeding test (n = 100) and control (n = 100), and during 10 weeks, 30 minutes 3 times of recreational sport instruction in test side weekly, in contrast, the other one keeping lifestyle as usual. The analytical method dependent-independent t test was applied to demonstrate wherther the homogeneity of the two groups were homogeneous and the experiment whether it was different through SPSS 18.0 by the reason of the normal distrubution from confirmed studies. It was found the relationship each other from the result as follows: 1. Except for body mass index (BMI), before the experimental process was it not different for another’s factors between gender. 2. The trial and the controll samples whether they were homogeneous before test, the analysed data showed they came from the same population. 3. After all the designated activities it measured and compared to the controlled group, the result took place to tell positive effectiveness in apect of one-minute sit-up, 800-meter run, and long jump (p≦.05) but not the body mass index and sit and curvature (p>.05). 4. The experimental treatment it developed to progress some difference through test before to after, in contrast, the controll showed no change in the same way. To sum up, all of the designated program proceeding in short time about 10 weeks, as the result, it could be applied to guide how to effect health-related physical fitness positively and simplify recreational sport to run for children within just routine time. Suggestively it would provide to be a specialized habit and the healthy condition from the regular activity and might take the exercise without more finacial support.