題名:英、美及我國國家檔案管理機關融合文創產業之探討

本文旨就以英國國家檔案局、美國國家檔案暨文件總署及我國國家發展委員會檔案管理局(以下簡稱檔案局)等 3 個具代表性的個案,探討檔案融合文化創意產業之策略,並提出建議做為我國推動相關業務之參考借鏡。本研究發現,英、美國家檔案機關的 11 項相關措施,諸如將組織定位為文化機構、設置基金會與委員會、運用開放式創新導入授權夥伴、開發多元文創商品、委託代理經銷商等,可提供我國參考。文中指出 3 項對我國檔案局的啟示,並提出政策與研究的建議。

This paper focuses on the three representative cases which are the National Archives (UK), National Archives and Records Administration (USA) and National Development Council (Taiwan). It discusses the strategies about combining archives with Cultural and Creative Industries and giving our country some suggestions as models. This study discovers 11 related strategies of these two national archives in UK and USA, including fixing organizational positioning as cultural organization, establishing promotion units, setting foundation committee and authorizing the use of open innovation import partners, developing multi-cultural and creative products, trusting other agencies, and so on. These strategies can provide for reference. The paper also points out three edifications and provides some suggestions about policy and research.