題名:網路生理量測體重控制計畫效果研究--以某科技大學教職員生為例

本研究主要目的在於應用網路生理量測儀器對體重過重的教職員生進行體重控制之效果,從健康檢查的個案中,取得肥胖者身體質量指數(BMI)大於24的個案中分配為實驗組及對照組。兩組皆接受前測、後測及後後測的健康檢查(含身高、體重、腰圍、空腹血糖、總膽固醇、高密度膽固醇、三酸甘油脂及尿酸等)及進行體重過重知識、態度及行為的問卷調查。本研究發現重點如下:一、網路生理量測體重控制計畫介入後,研究對象在體重控制知識、態度與行為上的得分,雖然實驗組較對照組高,在後測及後後測的結果上,只有體重控制知識達統計的顯著水準,表示介入在體重控制知識方面產生顯著效果。二、網路生理量測體重控制計畫介入後,實驗組研究對象在後後測腰圍結果上較對照組低,且達統計顯著水準,表示介入在腰圍方面有產生效果;血壓實驗組研究對象在後後測結果上較對照組低,且達統計顯著水準,表示介入在收縮壓及舒張壓血壓上都有產生效果。三、網路生理量測體重控制計畫介入後,實驗組研究對象在高密度膽固醇及尿酸在後後測的指數上,實驗組對對照組皆達統計的顯著水準,表示介入在高密度膽固醇及尿酸方面產生顯著效果。

The goal of this research is to investigate the effects of a weight control intervention program by applying pedometer and internet recording for overweight students and teachers of one technical university in Yunlin County. The subjects were randomly divided into experimental group and control group. Pre-test, post-test, and re-post test of height, weight, blood pressure, waistline, glucose, AC, total cholesterol, high dense cholesterol, triglycerides and uric acids were monitored for both groups. Questionnaire survey was conducted to investigate subjects' knowledge, attitude, and behavior of weight control.The find outs of this research are list as follows:1. The scores of weight control knowledge, attitude, and behavior of the experimental group were higher than the control group in post-test and re-post test after the intervention. However, only weight control knowledge reached the level of significance statistically.2. The results of re-post test showed experimental group had a decrease in waistline and blood pressure and reached significance level statistically, which illustrated the positive effects of the intervention.3. The re-post test results showed the intervention could reduce uric acid concentration and increase high dense cholesterol level for experimental group Both results reached significance level statistically.