題名:臺北捷運機電工程回顧與展望

本文之目的,在於回顧臺北市政府捷運工程局機電系統工程處成立至今,機電系統為因 應科技進步及營運上需要所做的系統及設備之改良及精進作為,並且介紹機電系統工程履約 管理的統合經驗,以及系統穩定性測試成果展現,最後說明目前及未來捷運路線機電工程之 履約與發包現況,並分析所面臨的問題,及提出對未來策進的展望與建議。

This paper aims to review improvements and refined approaches that have been made on Taipei MRT E&M systems and facilities since the establishment of the System-wide Electrical & Mechanical Project Office (SEMPO) under Taipei City Department of Rapid Transit Systems in 1991. The experience of the integration of E&M contract performance management and system stability test results are included in this paper. The authors also describe contract performance and tender status of the current and future MRT E&M system contracts, current issue analyses, as well as visions and suggestions for future reference.