題名:捷運設計邁向施工之回顧與省思

捷運系統是都市現代化的表徵之一,臺北捷運自1988 年中運量捷運系統木柵線開始興 建後,迄今通車歷十餘年,已為臺北居民生活不可或缺的一部分。萬鼎公司為中鼎集團的成 員,伴隨中鼎集團的腳步,自捷運初期路網的中和線(DL181 標) 起即積極參與捷運路網的 的建設,搭配中鼎公司的機電設計服務,為捷運路線及車站土建設計顧問工作提供服務。在 整個參與臺北捷運建設中,萬鼎公司除秉持專業技能及服務熱忱為臺北捷運工程提供優質服 務外,並配合臺北市政府捷運工程局進行新材料新技術新工法的研發以及價值工程的研析, 提升技術能力使臺北捷運得持續進步。基於參與臺北捷運累積之經驗與設計能力,萬鼎公司 更進一步參與高雄捷運工程。萬鼎公司藉著參與臺北捷運及高雄捷運,對於設計與施工的結 合有進一步的體會,逐步擴大服務領域由工程設計到施工,本文即就捷運幾個設計概念的進 展及萬鼎跨入冰凍及潛盾等專業施工領域過程作一回顧。

Today, the MRT system is a remarkable symbol of urban modernization. Over the past several decades, from groundbreaking of the Muzha line in 1988 to the start of operations, Taipei MRT lines have become an indispensable part of life for residents of the Greater Taipei area. RESI, a subsidiary of CTCI Engineering Group, has participated in the planning, design and construction of the Taipei MRT project since the beginning stages of the Zhonghe line (Design Lot DL181). Its contributions include cooperating with EE/ME teams in CTCI to provide design and consultancy services for Taipei MRT routes and stations. For the past several years, RESI/CTCI not only has contributed professional expertise and great service quality to Taipei MRT projects, but also invested a lot of manpower in material development, engineering innovation, and value engineering in accordance with the technology advancement policy of the Taipei City Department of Rapid Transit Systems. Based on the experiences and skills gained in Taipei MRT projects, RESI/CTCI also took an important role in Kaohsiung MRT projects. Its participation in the Taipei and Kaohsiung networks, has given RESI/CTCI abundant and invaluable experiences and competencies in design and construction integration. Gradually RESI/CTCI has also extended its services domain from design to construction. In this article, we will review the evolution of several MRT design concepts and RESI’s construction expertise in the artificial ground freezing method and shield tunneling method.