題名:影響世界優秀女子排球比賽結果關鍵因素之分析

本研究主要目的是比較排球團隊技術各項表現在勝負局的差異情形,期能找出影響勝負關鍵的因素,提供整體技戰術績效,供未來研究和擬訂訓練策略方面的參考。本研究採觀察法,以參加2008年第29屆北京奧運會排球賽女子組複賽、準決賽與決賽的前八名隊伍為研究對象,研究工具以「排球團隊技術表現之計分標準」做為技術表現評分依據,比賽當中所使用之各項排球團隊技術為研究範圍,所得資料以獨立樣本t考驗分析,總計分析8場比賽,球數為7801球。研究結果指出:排球團隊技術各項表現在勝負局間達顯著差異,舉球、扣球與攔網的技術表現,勝局是優於負局,在不同勝負局之發球、接發球與救球技術表現上則無顯著差異。研究結果發現,影響目前世界女排比賽勝負關鍵的重要因素,在主動得分的技術以扣球與攔網為主,但在被動得分的技術則為舉球。

The purpose of this study were: to compare with the different technical performances of team on the result of each inning. Hope to find the factor of the effect on competition result and provide the direction of training and research or tactic strategy on future.Observation method were using in this study. The objects were the top eight teams of female volleyball in 2008 Beijin Olympic game. All the technical performances were scored according to “Scoring Standard for Technical Performance of volleyball team”, and there were 8 games, 7801 balls used as the analyzed data. The collected data were analyzed by t-test (independent). The results were as following: 1. It has differences with the different team technical performances between winning and losing inning. 2. Winning inning is better than losing inning on the technical performance of Set, Spike and volley. 3. There is no differences between serve, receive and save no matter winning or losing games. 4. The most important factors to effect the result of competition are spike and volley in active scoring technique, set in passive scoring technique.