題名:中國和美國經濟復甦差異化之分析--以次貸風暴為例

本研究旨在分析2007年至2010年期間,中國和美國在因應全球金融危機時所採行的政策進路。研究發現美國在危機初期所採取的主要政策為快速可見效果的寬鬆貨幣政策。在中期主要放在重建金融秩序。後期,才將重心放在擴張財政政策。反觀中國在2007年一開始即採取經濟降溫的措施,在風暴中期,隨即展開一糸列擴大內需與刺激房市的積極財政政策,以及溫和的貨幣寬鬆政策。同時運用龐大外匯的優勢,強化自身在國際經濟的重要性。造成全球區域性經濟復甦差異的原因,除了各國所採取的政策進路不同,背後其實隱含國家財政的健全程度不一所致。

This study aims to analyze the policy adopted by China and the United States in response to the global financial crisis during the period 2007 to 2010. The result shows that the United States selected the ease monetary policy in the beginning of the crisis. In the mid, primarily focused on the financial order reconstruction. In the latter of the crisis, then change to the expansion of fiscal policy. In contrast, China took immediate measures to cool the economy in the beginning of 2007, in mid-storm, and then launched a series of expanding domestic demand to stimulate the housing market and the proactive fiscal policy and moderate monetary easing. In the meanwhile, China utilized the advantage of holding huge foreign exchange to strength her importance in the international economy. We also found that not only the policy adopted but also the fiscal conditions can result in differences of economic recovery between China and United States.