題名:以動物造型元素應用於藝術髮圖之研究

本研究旨在創作具有文化創意且具環保概念之髮藝應用於藝術髮圖。以髮絲為工具,利用髮藝創新之技法,應用於藝術髮圖之創作。將髮廊、教學、比賽場所等處,所剪、燙、染回收之髮絲素材,利用髮絲的線條、髮絲的鮮艷顏色、結合動物元素,創作出具現代新思維的設計並賦予髮絲新生命。本研究創作流程有四,即:文獻探討、造型構圖、色彩層次和髮絲特性,回收再利用的髮絲作為素材的選擇,並搭配氣態、液態、果凍態的美髮膠,結合剪、雕塑、抽絲扭轉、指推造型、手捲、平捲、堆疊、整髮的實務操作,完成動物造型的髮藝且具文化創意設計之藝術髮圖。本研究所創作設計作品特徵是以髮絲0.1公分至60公分,經剪髮、雕塑、指推造型、手捲、平捲等技法,由點線面形成圓型、三角形、橢圓形和幾何圖形,以及重疊排列設計,從平面到立體呈現與主題相關之完整造型。本研究所創作設計作品希冀將開發出具有台灣文化創意特色,又兼具環保藝術創意設計作品,並與產業結合,重新定位環保視覺藝術的未來發展和經濟價值。

The purpose of this study is to create a cultural creative and eco-friendly hair applied to art of hair portrait. Based upon the hair material, hair art innovative techniques were made for the creative art of hair portrait. The recycled hair remains from the hair in hair salon, classrooms, and contest venue were collected. By the line of hairs and their brightness, this study combined them with cultural elements of the animal patterns in order to empower those abandoned hairs to new life.The creative process of this study consists of 4 stages: literature review, styling sketch, color levels and hair trait and recycling eco-friendly waste hair. Incorporated with hair glue in gaseous, liquid and solid status as materials, this study also combined scissors, sculpture, spinning, kneading reverse, push style, hand-rolled, flat roll, stack, practical hair operation to complete the animal style in art of hair design which possesses the pictorial drawing function.The traits of products in this study are: using the hair with the length of 0.1 cm to 60 cm to process the hair art products. The major techniques used in this study include cutting, sculpture, stacking, modeling, and other techniques. The subject's full shape is formed by points, lines and circles, triangles, ovals, and geometry, and shape stacking design, from the plane to the 3D rendering process.It is hoped that the creative products developed in this study to initiate the distinguished traits of Taiwan's culture, to cooperate with the industry to make an innovative and eco-friendly products, and to position the economic value and future development of eco-friendly art design.