題名:瑜珈運動參與者之生活品質與性滿意度

本研究探討瑜珈運動參與者生活品質與性滿意度,以台灣北部某瑜珈教室會員為對象,便利抽樣方式進行問卷調查,發放450份問卷,有效問卷420份,回收率佔93.33%。以「生活品質」及「性滿意度」量表進行資料分析,包括描述性統計、因素分析、獨立樣本t檢定、單因子變異數與多元迴歸分析。研究結果:一、瑜珈運動參與者為女性、有固定性伴侶比例最多,課程以哈達瑜珈為主。二、男性在性態度達顯著差異,有固定性伴侶者在生活品質與性滿意度達顯著差異。三、不同背景變項皆會影響瑜珈運動參與者之生活品質與性滿意度。四、生活品質對性滿意度具有正相關,其中以生理健康相關度最高,表示身體愈健康,其性滿意度也會愈好。結論:參與瑜珈運動之後,可改善體態與認識同好朋友,亦可提升生活品質與性滿意度,相關單位應大力推廣。

This study explores the relationship between yoga exercise participants' quality of life and sexual satisfaction. The research subjects were selected from a Yoga center in Taipei and asked to complete the questionnaire. The total samples conducted were 450 samples, with a 93.33% recovery rate. 420 questionnaires were analyzed by descriptive statistics, factor analysis, independent t-test, one-way ANOVA and multiple regression analysis. There are four key findings:First, the majority of yoga exercise participants are females, fixed sexual couples for the majority. The most popular yoga course was Hatha-yoga. Second, males' setting attribute of sexual attitude is more significant than females. The fixed sexual couples' attributes are quality of life and sexual satisfaction. Third, different personal backgrounds affected the yoga exercise participants' quality of life and sexual satisfaction. Fourth, the yoga exercise participants' quality of life and sexual satisfaction are positively correlated. There is higher sexual satisfaction when the body is healthier. In conclusion, yoga exercise not only improves body shape and develop new social networks but increases the quality of life and sexual satisfaction. Therefore, related departments such as governments and yoga institutions should popularize this fact.