題名:從低碳旅遊特性探究解說員語言溝通能力與教育訓練機制

近年來國內觀光產業呈現蓬勃發展,另外受到全球暖化及節能減碳概念盛行趨勢,以及旅客對於旅遊的深度、廣度及品質需求愈高,也愈重視自然生態保育生態,故從2002年由聯合國所定之「國際低碳旅遊年」開始,近年的環境保育概念逐漸形成低碳旅遊方式。而台灣如何以低碳及重視各地區特性發展低碳旅遊,以及面對越來越多的國際型旅客(包括歐、美、日、韓、大陸、港澳或其他國家等),國內解說員的語言溝通能力及服務品質如何建立,則為本研究所欲探討之議題。而本研究主要透過相關文獻資料探討,以及透過深入訪談國內實際從事低碳旅遊之解說員,整理分析本研究之重要研究發現:一、台灣發展低碳旅遊時應重視各地不同文化特性,以及因應不同特性發展解說員培訓機制;二、低碳旅遊應結合旅遊本身特性及考量不同顧客特性層面,進而營造貼身打造之行程內容規劃;三、低碳旅遊之解說員語言溝通能力應包含語言能力、溝通技巧及其他非語言應用,其中語言能力則以英文為基本必備能力,另外配合各地方言則能有效拉近與團隊距離;四、未來國內相關解說員教育訓練機制應配合低碳旅遊特性及解說員語言溝通能力等,並結合官方及民間團體共同推動深度低碳旅遊熱潮。

The domestic tourism industry flourishes in recent years. In addition, by the trend of global warming, the concepts of carbon reduction, the travelers have higher demand for travel deeply and extensively and likely pay more attention to natural conservation and the concepts of ecology. Besides, the United Nations declared the international year of low-carbon tourism at 2002, and then the low-carbon tourism combined the concept of environmental conservation and gradually formed the low-carbon tourism way. So how to combine the low-carbon tourism and put emphasis on local characteristics of each region in Taiwan? And when faces the growing numbers of international travelers (including European, American, Japanese, South Korean, mainland China, Hong Kong, Macao and other countries people), how the language communicative abilities of domestic interpreters should be developed to give a better quality of service? They're the main issues that the study discusses. Through the relevant literatures and interviewing with interpreters who actually engages in domestic low-carbon tourism, we find some important findings as followings: 1. The low-carbon tourism in Taiwan should place importance on different cultural characteristics and then to develop the corresponding training mechanism of interpreters. 2. The low-carbon tourism should consider the characteristics of tourism itself and of different customers, and thus to plan more completely contents of the itinerary. 3. The language communicative abilities of interpreters of low-carbon tourism should include language abilities, communicative skills, and other non-language abilities, especially the English language skills are the basic prerequisite capacity, and various regional dialects could help to narrow the gap of distance with the team members. 4. The training mechanism of interpreters should combine the characteristics of low-carbon tourism and the language communicative abilities. When the official and non-governmental organizations could together promote the depth of the low-carbon tourism, it would make further progress in the future.