題名:日本語聴解要約能力の養成

國內日語相關科系的課程架構上,對於日語聽力訓練課程皆有納入。或稱日語實習,或稱日語訓練。雖然名稱不盡相同,但其目的無非是配合各個學習階段,強化日語的聽解能力。就聽解能力的訓練而言,在不同的學習階段,有著不同的學習目標。目前市售的聽力訓練教材,大多著重在選擇與填充的能力訓練。本稿嘗試將日本網路即時新聞,以概要整理的訓練方式幫助學習者掌握整個談話內容。並針對課程的進行方式與課程執行後的效果提出檢討。

In Taiwan,the subject of Japanese listening,sometimes named Japanese practice or Japanese training, isessentially included in the curriculum of Japanese language related departents.Although the title varies,the aim is universal,which is to streng then students' ability in summarizing.For Japanese listening training,several goals are set depending on different learning steps. As for Japanese listening materials sold nationwide,it seems that the trainings are mostly focusing on how to answer' multiple choices'and'filling in blanks' questions. By using online news stories as materials,this study,through summarizing training,helps learners have a better under standing of the news reports. The ways of teaching and the course effects are as well examined.