題名:從遊客的旅遊動機、滿意度與重遊意願來探討城市行銷--以駁二藝術特區為例

本研究以城市行銷的觀點探討駁二藝術特區。一個城市的資源是有限的,無法鎖定所有的遊客,所以了解市場需求,探討遊客的參與行為是必須的,故本研究主要是在探討遊客的旅遊動機和遊客滿意度是否會影響重遊意願及遊客的行前期望與滿意度是否會有落差。研究對象是以駁二藝術特區之遊客進行便利抽樣調查,發放500份問卷,有效回收466份。本研究資料分析採用了五種統計分析方法,分別是敍述統計、因素分析、迴歸分析、t檢定及重要度-表現分析法(Importance-PerformanceAnalysis,簡稱IPA)。研究結果旅遊動機和滿意度對重遊意願是有顯著的影響,期望與滿意度兩者之間有顯著的差異。

This study is to explore the tourist perspective of urban marketing regarding Pier-2 Art Center. Since a city cannot target all tourists with limited resources, it is necessary to understand the market demand and investigate the behavior of visitors to participate. Therefore, this research aims to understand whether travel motivation and satisfaction of tourists will affect their revisiting willingness, and whether there is any difference between pre-tour expectations and satisfaction levels. A total of 500 questionnaires were distributed to tourists at Pier-2 Art Center, and 466 effective questionnaires were collected. Descriptive statistics, factor analysis, regression analysis, t test and importance-performance analysis were conducted in this study for data analysis. The results indicated that travel motivation and satisfaction influence willingness to revisit significantly. Meanwhile, there is significant difference between pre-tour expectations and satisfaction levels.