題名:十二週馬克操訓練對高中生體能商之影響

目的:探討12週馬克操訓練對高中生體能商(physical fitness quotient, PFQ)之影響。方法:以200名高中生為對象,所有受試者均接受PFQ前測,並分派至實驗組(104人)與控制組(96人),實驗組進行12週馬克操課程,控制組則僅接受一般體育課程。然後,受試者再接受一次PFQ檢測。檢測依PFQ常模表進行分數轉換,並以獨立樣本t 檢定比較實驗組與控制組PFQ變化(後測與前測的差)之差異;並分別比較各年級的PFQ變化(後測與前測的差)之差異。結果:實驗組在PFQ、健康體能商(health-related physical fitness quotient, HPFQ)、運動體能商(sport-related physical fitness quotient, SPFQ)、肌肉適能、柔軟度、心肺適能、敏捷性、協調性、速度 能力、瞬發力之進步顯著大於(p < .05)控制組。隨著年齡的增加,實驗組顯著大於控制組的項目逐漸減少(高一8項、高二5項、高三2項)。結論:12週馬克操訓練具有提升高中生PFQ與PFQ要素之效益。

Purposes: To investigate the training effects of Mach drills on physical fitness quotient in high school students for 12 weeks. Methods: The participants were 200 high school students. After the PFQ pre-test, participants were divided into experimental (n = 104) and control groups (n = 96). In experimental group, participants were taught the Mach drills for 12 weeks. In control group, participants were only taught normal physical education classes. All the participants were accepted PFQ tests after intervention. Raw data were transferred to scores by PFQ norms and using the independent t test to compare the difference between experimental and control groups (pretest minus posttest). Using the independent t test to compare the differences of all grades. Results: The experimental group was significant higher than control group in PFQ, HPFQ, SPFQ, muscular fitness scores, flexibility scores, cardiorespiratory fitness scores, agility scores, coordination scores, speed scores and power scores (p < .05). The body composition, balance and reaction scores were no difference between groups. After the Mach drills training, the items of physical fitness were decreased with ages (8 items in freshman, 5 items in sophomore, 2 items in junior). Conclusion: The Mach drills training for 12 weeks increased the PFQ of the senior high students.