題名:國民小學候用校長甄選口試報名號碼順序、積分與錄取情形關聯性之研究

本研究的目的在於探究國民小學候用校長甄選口試報名號碼順序、積分與錄取情形是否具有關聯性。研究項目主要包括:一、國民小學候用校長甄選的錄取人員與非錄取人員是否為隨機出現;二、報名順序排序與錄取順序是否有關聯;三、積分排序與錄取順序是否有關聯。研究方法採用無母數統計方法,將口試名單結合錄取順序進行隨機性檢定—連數檢定(run test),並將口試名單結合錄取順序進行史比爾曼等級相關係數(Spearman rank order correlation coefficient)檢定。研究結果發現,國民小學候用校長甄選錄取人員與非錄取人員為隨機出現,和報名順序、積分排序及錄取順序無關聯。本研究提供了國民小學候用校長甄選口試報名號碼順序、積分與錄取情形在統計上的實證證據,補足了研究上的缺口。

The purpose of this study is to explore whether there is any relationship among registration numbers order, integration examine score and admission situation in the elementary school principals selection examination. The study mention there research questions. First, if the one who get the qualification in the elementary school principal selection examination is in random. Secondly, whether there is any relationship between registration numbers order and the qualification sequence. Moreover, if there is any relationship between integration examine score and the qualification sequence. The research using Nonparametric statistics method. Conducted run test on participate list and the qualification sequence of elementary school principal selection examination, and then adopted Spearman rank order correlation coefficient on them. The results found that the qualifications of elementary school principal selection examination is in random, there is no any relationship among registration numbers order, integration examine score, and the qualification sequence.