題名:政府採購履約爭議調解制度之初探--以臺灣電力公司為例

公共工程於規劃、設計、招標、施工、驗收及保固期間皆會產生爭議,特以施工階段之履約爭議最為複雜且對工程成功影響最大。為完整了解台電之採購標案於履約期間所生爭議事件相關爭議問題及處理結果,乃將該等履約爭議事件中不同爭議原因或事由經歸納整理,同時擇取具代表性爭議事件作案例分析,彙整履約爭議事件處理結果與各類型代表案例爭點,最後再依據上述爭議事件處理結果與爭點,檢討機關契約文件並提出適切原則性研究建議。分析結果顯示:以在與台電公司的履約爭議案例當中,常涉及電力相關或者工程等專業知識,而且有時甚至會牽涉到核能、安全防護等其他領域,這部份的判斷就需要擁有專業知識、涉及相關領域,或者經驗豐富的法官、專家才能夠去釐清雙方的問題與責任。較特別的是,會有因為台電公司本身因該工程或契約遭到自身上級主管機關彈劾、要求改善等事項,進而要求廠商按照台電公司主管機關要求改善、彈劾的爭議點進行改善,甚至是拒絕付款,若是對簿公堂,對於廠商而言,延宕期間過長在訴訟期間即因財務問題而倒閉。

Public works in the planning, design, tendering, construction inspection and during the warranty are generated controversy, especially in the construction phase of the compliance dispute the most complex and the greatest impact on project success. For a complete understanding of the procurement tenders Taiwan power born controversial issues and events related to the dispute results in the compliance period, is the controversial events, such as the performance of different reasons or the subject of controversy after collate, and choose to take controversial event as a representative case studies , compile the results of the compliance dispute with the type of event handling cases on behalf of contention point, and finally the results based on the above controversy and contention point, review the agency contract documents and propose appropriate research proposals in principle. The results show: The Taiwan Power Company's compliance with the controversial case in which, often involving other power-related or engineering expertise, and sometimes even involve other areas of nuclear energy, security, etc. This part of the judgment on the need to have expertise judges involved in related fields, or experienced, expert to be able to clarify the issues and responsibilities of both parties. The more special is that there will be because Taipower company itself or contract for the project itself was impeached by higher authorities, require improvement and other matters, thus requiring manufacturers to request the competent authority in accordance with the Taiwan Power Company to improve the impeachment controversy points to improve, or even refuse payment, if court, for manufacturers, during the long delayed due to financial problems that have closed down during the proceedings.