題名:室內設計公司服務流程服務品質關鍵指標之研究--以顧客價值之觀點

室設公司成立目的在於提供業主客製化的室內裝修成品,根據業主需求提供室內設計服務,將設計內容加以實現。設計結果直接影響顧客滿意度,因此,如何針對室內裝修設計業所提供服務內容進行顧客服務品質衡量,將是改善室設公司服務品質之關鍵。本研究擬根據PZB服務品質模型之概念,針對室內設計業可能之服務品質缺口進行探討分析,將顧客價值以製程導向觀點作為核心在服務缺口中,建立「室內設計業服務品質善關鍵指標架構」,以作為室內設計公司服務品質管理之依據。首先,本研究訪談北部室內裝修業顧客,透過文獻回顧將顧價值分為「功能性價值」、「程序性價值」、「關係性價值」導入PZB模式的五個缺口,建立服務缺口問卷題項。研究方法採『模糊德爾菲法』進行題項篩選後再進行敘述性統計分析。實證結果顯示「認知需求」為主要缺口,建議透過溝通讓顧客減少對供給者所提供服務的抱怨,方能明顯改善服務品質,提昇顧客滿意度與忠誠度。因此,本研究透過PZB模式的建立問題題項,探討兩者之運作及相關問題,找出一個適當的互動模式,期以提供業界做為參考。

In this study, the PZB service quality is used to explore and analyze the possible service quality gaps of interior design companies. A framework of the KPIs for service quality of interior design companies is developed in this study with customer values as its core in measuring possible service gaps of interior design companies.First, an interview survey was conducted in this study on customers of interior design services in northern Taiwan. Then through the literature review, customer values were divided into three dimensions in this study: functional values, process values, and relationship values. Then the three dimensions were combined with the five gaps of the PZB model design the questionnaire in this study. The questions were screened using the Fuzzy Delphi Method and the questionnaire survey results were analyzed using descriptive statistics. The analysis results indicated that the “Cognitive Demand” is the major gap. Therefore, it is suggested that the interior design service providers communicate more with their customers so that their customers will have more realistic expectations about their services and, as a result, will have better perceptions of the delivered services and then develop higher satisfaction and loyalty. By using the PZB model in its questionnaire design, this study is intended to develop a suitable interaction model for the interior design companies to have better communications with their customers.