題名:臺東縣大南國小柔道運動發展之研究(1979~2011)

臺東縣大南國小曾被各界喻為柔道界的「紅葉隊」,利用簡單的場地訓練出國內許多優秀的柔道好手,但近十幾年來成績不如從前,所以鮮少有人知道這段史實,遂引起筆者研究臺東縣大南國小柔道運動發展之動機。對於大南國小柔道隊是如何興起?如何發展?又為何沒落等問題?即是本研究所要探討的課題。本研究以訪談法為主,歷史研究法為輔,主要目的在探討了解臺東縣大南國小柔道運動的發展過程,讓整個臺東縣柔道發展有個文獻資料記載,以豐富臺東縣體育運動發展史,研究範圍自1979年大南國小成立柔道隊開始至2011為止。研究發現:一、臺東縣人口外流的情況居全台之冠,教育資源的城鄉差距與經濟資源的缺乏亦是人口外流的關鍵因素。二、民國67(1978)年8月陳清正校長調任於此,敦聘大南發電廠主任陳正昌為義務教練,借東興村活動中心成立柔道訓練班,因故收回活動中心,陳校長上書至中央,中央撥款貳百萬元,於學校興建自強體育館,繼續發展柔道運動。三、大南國小柔道隊曾經風光一時,歷經校長的調任、家長的不支持、孩子遇到挫折,抗壓性低,不肯吃苦、經費的拮据和長期缺乏固定教練,導致曾經戰果輝煌的隊伍,如今終止了,誠為可惜。

Taitung County, Da-Nan Primary School have been from all walks of life hailed judo circles ” Hogye team” ,Simple venue trained many excellent judo players, But in the last decade scores worse, So few know this history, Then caused the author to study the motives of Taitung County , Da-Nan Primary School judo development. For the Da-Nan judo team is how to rise? How to develop? Why decline and other problems? That is the subject of this study is to explore.interview-based In this study, auxiliary by historical research methods, Aimed to investigate the development process of Taitung Countya Da-Nan Primary School Judo team, Taitung County judo development as a whole has historical records, Taitung County sports history of the development of supplementary, The scope of the study since the Da-Nan Primary School Judo team established judo team in 1979 to 2011. The finding can be concluded as follow: 1. Taitung County population outflow ranking highest in Taiwan, Educational resources gap between urban and rural areas and the lack of economic resources is also a key factor of population outflow. 2. 1978 August the Chen Ching zheng principals was transferred to this, Turned to a power plant director of the courtesy of Chen Cheng obligation coach, Judo Training Course by Dongxing Village Activity Center established, Any reason to recover the activity center, Professor Chen a letter to the Central, The central appropriation II one million yuan, At the school to build self-reliance Stadium, Continue to develop judo. 3. once glory of Da-Nan Primary School Judo team, After the principal redesignated, do not suppor of the Parents, setbacks of the Child, low pressure and refused to endure hardship, The lack of funding constraints and long-term fixed coach, Cause once the height of success team, Today terminate of end, A great pity.