題名:高中甲級男子籃球隊品牌形象發展歷程之研究--以98學年度高中籃球聯賽為例

前言:在講求事事效率與管理的時代,教育經營多元化、市場化的潮流儼然已經成形,學校體育及運動團隊亦應瞭解並學習品牌發展及經營之策略,以使學校發展更具特色,吸引優秀學生就讀,提升教師對學校之認同感,並對運動代表隊之招生產生正向影響。目的:瞭解98學年度高中甲級籃球聯賽前三名之學校運動代表隊其品牌形象發展歷程、現況、阻礙與助益因素。方法:本研究主要藉由文獻探討、深度訪談,提供學校運動代表隊欲進行品牌形象塑造時之參考。結果:學校相關人員因對品牌認知差異而影響品牌形象發展,因此,造成單位內缺乏專責人員及經費,而無法創造形象風格,學校內外部的支持度也影響隊伍品牌形象發展的過程與方式。結論:研究中的學校運動代表隊其發展歷程重要影響的要素有以下諸點:(一)學校校風與歷史背景(二)隊伍領導者的想法(三)軟硬體設施的充足與否。隊伍中品牌發展現況影響因素存在著:(一)通路匿乏(二)個性商品淪為贈品(三)無法創造隊伍形象風格。隊伍品牌發展阻礙因素有:(一)缺乏專責人員及經費(二)學校性質的差異(三)學校內部的支持度與否(四)家長會的態度;助益因素:(一)運動行銷公司的規劃(二)民意代表的資源(三)學校內部的支持度(四)家長會及後援會的資源注扭。而在運動代表隊品牌形象發展的步驟建議如下:強化隊員課業、生活常規、運動技術的發展→校園活動舉辦→球隊歷史傳統的形塑→球隊形象主體性的營造→專責組織與人員的配置→運動服裝的改良與設計→相關商品的開發→品牌形象的延伸→品牌形象的長久經營。

In the era of efficiency and administration, the trend of conducting diversification and marketization seems to be the major method in education. Physical education and sports teams in schools should learn brand development and operated strategies to form more distinguishing school features. This will attract more elite students and enhance teachers' identification toward schools; furthermore, it will have positive effects on recruiting players into school representative teams. Therefore, the main purpose of this research was to analyze the development of the brand images of the top three HBL (High School Basketball League) teams in the first semester of 2009. Through literature reviews, and interviews, the study found that the different understanding of the brand image of the school staff caused effects on the development of the brand image. Also, due to the lack of professionals and funds, the school was unable to create the brand image. Plus, the inner and outer supports affected greatly the process and ways of the brand image development. In the discussion, the study provided some suggestions. To create the brand image of the sports representative teams, schools could raise their support and loyalty as well as gain more resources from Parents & Teachers Associations by cooperating with sports marketing companies and the members of legislature. The intensive trainings and long-term sport career could also continue the brand image development. The suggested steps for brand image development are as follows: First, to improve players' academic achievement, and enhance the disciplines of good manners and sport skills. Second, to hold school activities, maintain the tradition and create the image of sports teams. Third, to arrange the professional organization and staff. Fourth, to design better outfits. Fifth, to develop the merchandise. And the last, to extend and run the brand image.