題名:輸變電設施氣候變遷風險評估案例研究

我國輸電鐵塔多位於山區等地質敏感區域,如何降低能源供給設施在極端氣候與暖化效應下的負面衝擊,當屬目前的重要課題。本文參考ISO 31000風險管理指引及英國氣候變遷風險評估方法,建立我國能源產業氣候變遷風險評估架構,據以輔導台電花東供電區營運處轄區下的5所變電所與345 kV~161 kV的線路進行設施與區位盤查、關鍵氣候衝擊風險辨識及災害潛勢分析,並針對各項設施進行危害度評估、脆弱度評估及交叉風險分析,以掌握各項輸變電設施之主要氣候變遷風險,作為研擬近未來(2020~2039年)氣候變遷調適措施之參考。

The transmission towers are mostly located in unsteady areas where landslide disaster frequently occurred. It’s an important issue to reduce the negative impact on energy supply facilities which caused by extreme climate events and warming effects. This study is referred to the climate change risk assessment method of UK and ISO 31000, and establish climate change risk assessment framework for energy industries in Taiwan. The counselling project covered 5 substations and 345 kV~161 kV facilities of Hua Tung power supply branch of Taiwan Power Company has inventoried energy infrastructures, identified the key impact of climate change, assessed the hazard, vulnerability and crossed risk analysis. The result will be taken as reference of making climate change adaptation measures in the near future.