題名:臺東縣立新生國中女子籃球校隊發展之研究(1974~2013)

籃球是國內青少年的運動中,廣受歡迎的運動項目之一,據教育部99學年度的學校體育統計年報,除了參與籃球運動運動的人數眾多之外,也是各級學校發展體育的重點項目。在三級球員中,大專是延續高中、國中的選材與育才,得以讓優秀球員將正式代表國家參與國際賽會,這是國家培養競技運動員的步驟,如此可知球員於國中階段,是基層體育培養未來優秀選手的重要啓蒙過程。近年來臺東縣立新生國中在全國國中籃球聯賽的女子乙組屢創佳績,成為台灣女籃不可或缺的開拓地,處於臺灣偏遠的東部學校,能在籃球運動的大環境中持續獲得好成績,尤其競爭激烈的籃球項目,實屬不易。本研究以歷史研究法與訪談法的方式,進行分析與探討,研究範圍自1974年新生國中有校隊成立至2013年為止。研究發現:一、新生國中近年在全國女子乙組聯賽的成績漸趨穩定,為東部基層籃球打出知名度。二、新生國中籃球隊在歷任校長與校內老師的支持,球隊的核心人物李峰銘老師退休後也成為球隊義務教練,不斷為球隊付出,成為讓校隊不斷前進的動力。三、建立一套適合學校的訓練模式,讓校隊歷經四十餘年,得以永續發展,並在近十餘年有亮眼成效,為臺東女子籃球有長久的貢獻。

Basketball is one of the sports popular among teenagers in Taiwan. According to the 2010 School Sports Statistics Annual Report from the Ministry of Education, many people participate in basketball-related activities. Basketball is also a focus of physical education in schools at all levels. For Grade C players, college continues with the training and education from high school and junior high school, and allows outstanding players to officially represent the nation in international competitions. This is how Taiwan cultivates athletes. Thus, the junior high school is an important basic physical education stage for cultivating future athletes. In recent years, Taitung County Hsin Sheng Junior High School had numerous achievements in the national junior high Group B basketball league, which had gained them the notice of the Taiwanese women's basketball community. It is not easy for rural schools in Taiwan's East coast to obtain outstanding results in the competitive field of basketball. Historical research and interviews were used in this study to explore and analyze from the establishment of the Hsin Sheng Junior High School team in 1974 to 2013. The results of this study demonstrate: (1) recent performances of Hsin Sheng Junior High School in the National Women's Group B League has gradually stabilized and have gained the recognition of the basic level basketball community in the East coast; (2) successive principals and teachers supported the Hsin Sheng Junior High School basketball team. After the teacher Lee Fong-Ming, a core member of the team, retired, he continued to contribute to the team as a volunteer coach, which gave the team motivation; and (3) an appropriate training method has allowed the school team to continuously develop over 40 years and gained them excellent results within the past decade. All these factors contributed to the development of women's basketball in Taitung.