題名:透明理論--非語言意識衝擊效應,建構自我投射於人體承載下的抽象語彙

當語言不再成為真實,我們如何理解真實?透明理論沒有始末,也無法完全的用時間、文字或語言去定義,確切來說是一種狀態,整個狀態建構於每個人有意識以來的日常,整個過程就是一種參與。這樣的參與來自資訊爆炸世代,訊息的累積遠遠超出自己負荷的承載,人們總是追求或是認為的真實,但實際上所謂的真實只有經由不斷複製的不同轉譯。在這樣的環境之中我們所說的、所討論的,認知勢必不再足以被採信,真實在層層環節之中相對的只會加倍透明而不復存在。先前的哲學家認為能夠藉由語言體系完全的有效利用解釋世界的思維,但在法國解構主義大師德悉達看來,語言不能呈現人的思想感情或描寫現實,語言只不過是從能指到所指的遊戲,這意味著任何交流都是不充分的,都不是完全成功的。二十一世紀這個世代,確切來說訊息的超量導致我們知道的越多卻理解的越少,對於真實的追求甚至也不是那麼重要,訊息總是不斷氾濫於人們口味養成而變質,這樣的世代我們需要的也許不再是更多的訊息而是身處於其中迷失的自己,如何用自己的方式重新重視我們正逐漸喪失的真實。承載體的系列建構於透明理論之下,從自己所經歷綜合學者分析我所正在經歷的世代,用自己的模式從世代樣貌發掘純粹之間與人最密切的關係與連結,它是被附加在我們生活之中的一部份更是傳達透明理論所構成的狀態。

How do we understand the fact of information when the language can no longer being the best medium? The transparent theory has begin and end, also cannot be defined by the time, the words or even the language. More precisely, it is a kind of state which is constructed from the daily life of each person. Every one practices this theory during their daily life subconsciously. There is too many information in a day for us to sustain in the age of information explsion. We always try to understand the fact of information, but we don’t know that we just try to copy, some information and express them in other way. We even don’t know it’s true or not. The fact of information no longer exists because what we talk about, discuss and cognize has no reason to be believed. Former philosophers believe the language can express accurately and effectively the thinking of any information, but according to the French savant of deconstructionism, Jacque Derrida, the language is just a game from signifier to signified. It cannot express the thoughts of human being and describe the reality. It means that there is no perfect communication which exists in the world. Because of the age of information explsion of the 20th century, we accept too many information in a day and this cause us cannot to spend more time to try to understand the truth of information more accurately. It doesn't matter for us to persue the truth or not. The information deteriorates according to the preference of people. In our century, what we really need perhaps it's not more information but to regain ourselves lost in them and the reality which is dispearing. The idea of the series of my works comes from the transparent theory. According to the theory analysed from the scholar and the current age, I try to discover the link which is the nearest between the pureness and the human being. This link is a part of our daily life and also the state which can express the transparent theory.