題名:圖書館公共閱讀空間舒適度研究

背景:圖書館應是提供使用者良好公共閱讀空間的地方。因此,圖書館內的環境是否舒適,對於人們在裡面的學習效率、身體健康皆有很大的影響。目的:對於台灣北部- 台北市的特有氣候之中,若要了解如何維持室內閱讀者之理想環境熱舒適度,首先必須了解不同分館之環境數據與閱讀者之熱舒適度,對量測數據進行研究與分析。並且進一步了解綠建築與非綠建築之間的室內熱舒適度差異。方法:以定時量測的方式在室內外測得環境數據,同時發放室內環境舒適度問卷,以EXCEL建立數據檔案後,再用統計軟體SPSS的相關係數及交叉分析,最後得出結論與建議。結果:不同圖書館的數據差異,顯示出建築與室內環境舒適度之相關性,而綠建築圖書館有較優異的室內環境滿意值。研究結果發現,建築立面材料、開窗率與設計皆對於室內舒適度有重要的影響。結論/實務應用:對不同類型的圖書館建築,有不同的室內環境數據與閱讀者室內熱舒適感受,將比較數值做出加權排列,給後續需要了解圖書館建築之熱舒適環境者做參考。

Background: The library should provides a good reading space and a comfortable environment. Therefore, the environment of a library affects people’s learning efficiency and health. Purposes: Due to the unique climate in north Taiwan-Taipei, since we want to know how to maintain thermal comfort of the indoor environment. First, we have to understand the relationship between environmental data and reader's thermal comfort. Then, we can do research and analyze the data we measured. We also learn more about the difference between the green building and non-green buildings. Methods: Timing measurement to get the indoor and outdoor environmental data, meanwhile we send questionnaire of indoor environmental comfort. Then, Excel was used to organize the information. Finally, we analyze the cross-correlation coefficient by the statistical software, SPSS, to draw conclusions. Results: The data shows the relevance between library buildings and indoor comfort. The green buildings have some outstanding values in indoor environment. The researcher found that building facade materials, window-wall ratio and design affect indoor comfort. Conclusions/Implications for Practice: Cross analysis of different library buildings' data concluded the ratio of different types building. We compare the numerical value and do weighted arrangement to raise suggestions for solutions. We would like to make constructive suggestions that can improve the library building's thermal comfort to the relevant units.