題名:急診護理人員工作壓力之探討

背景:急診護理人員人力的流失日益增加,瞭解急診護理人員各項工作壓力,可藉此減少工作壓力。目的:本研究主要瞭解急診護理人員各項工作壓力及影響因素。方法:研究對象為台灣某地區、區域、教學醫院急診護理人員100位,調查時 間自103年9月1日起至104年1月31日止,採橫斷式研究設計問卷調查法。研究工具為自擬護理人員工作壓力程度量表。資料處理以SPSS21.0軟體進行資料處理與分析。信度採觀察員信度,效度採專家及內容效度。結果:研究結果顯示整體工作壓力平均得分為3.34分;疾病照護壓力、同事關係壓力、進階制度壓力、行政主管壓力、工作環境壓力,平均得分分別為3.57分、3.29分、3.34分、3.62分、3.10分。個人因素、家庭因素及工作因素皆和工作壓力有顯著差異。迴歸分析結果顯示性別、家庭支持及醫院層級三項可解釋48.4% 的變異量;性別、家庭支持、醫院層級、宗教信仰、薪資、職稱、進階制度、教育程度、子女數、健康狀況、婚姻況狀、年齡、家庭型態及服務年資可解釋71.3% 的總變異量。結論/ 實務運用:本研究結果了解急診護理人員工作壓力與性別、家庭支持、醫院層級有較大關係,希望藉此研究了解分析後,護理人員可適當紓解壓力,提升急診工作護理品質。

Background: The loss of nursing manpower in the Emergency Room (ER) was increasing gradually. To understand the job stress of nurses working in the emergency department could reduce the working pressure and relieve some stress. Purposes: The purposes of this research were to understand the nurses’ working stress of emergency rooom and analyzing the influencing factors. Methods: Regional hospitals in northern Taiwan of 100 nurses were chosen as sample size. This research started from September 1, 2014, and ended to January 31, 2015. This is a cross-sectional design. A self-developed job stress structured questionnaires for ER nurses were developed. SPSS 21.0 software was used to analyze the data. Observer’s reliability was 0.8. Experts’ validity and content validity were used. Results: The findings showed the total average score of job stress was 3.34. Each dimension of job stress including the stress of disease care, stress of the colleague relationship, stress of clinical ladder system, stress of administrative managers, and stress of working environment, the average score were 3.57, 3.29, 3.34, 3.62,and 3.10 Individual factors, the family factors and the work factors all have significant differences with the job stress in this study. The regression analysis results revealed the sex, the family support and the hospital levels could explain 48.4% amounts of variation; The sex, family support, hospital levels, religious belief, salary, title of the job, clinical ladder system, education levels, children's number, status of health, marital situation, age, family pattern and the years of service may explain 71.3% total amounts of variation. Conclusions/Implications for Practice: This finding showed that the sex, family support, the hospital levels of the emergency department nurses were significant difference on the scores of job stress. From this research, we hope we can understand the working stress in ER nurses and help them to relieve pressure, in order to elevate the quality of nursing care.