題名:探討大學生使用智慧型手機對生活及健康的影響

背景:大學生使用智慧型手機頻繁,影響其生活與健康。目的:探討大學生使用智慧型手機對生活及健康造成的影響。方法:本研究對象為台灣北部某科大學生,利用隨機抽樣及系統抽樣法,抽出200位學生。問卷內容包含基本資料、使用智慧型手機的情形、智慧型手機對生活的影響、智慧型手機使用行為以及智慧型手機對健康的影響。結果:大部分大學生表示使用智慧型手機確實造成生活及健康的影響,若以性別而言,在影響學業平均分數2.69分上有顯著性差異( p =.004),女生認為智慧型手機對學業影響較大;而生活與睡眠、人際關係、手機使用頻率、心理層面與健康影響無統計上之顯著差異。此外,護理系學生對手機依賴程度較高。就科系而言,護理系學生在生活品質平均分數2.75分、學業2.81分,健康2.58分上有較大的影響。但護理系學生在手機使用頻率2.89分,心理層面2.97分,生活層面2.98分,皆無顯著性差異( p >0.50)。結論/實務應用:智慧型手機的過度使用,對大學生的生活、健康確實有影響,而且有些學生已經有成癮現象,建議多從事戶外活動,以取代使用手機的頻率。

Background: Students use smart phones frequently, affect their life and health seriously. Purposes: To explore smart phones how impact life and health for university students. Methods: Random sampling and systematic sampling method were used to choose samples. A total of 200 university students in northern Taiwan were selected. The questionnaires contain basic information on the case affect the use of smart phones, smart phones influencing on life, smart phone using behaviors, smart phones influencing on health. Results: Most students showed they use smart phones really affect their life and health. In gender, there is statistical significant difference (p = .004) in the impact of studies (Mean = 2.69), the girls think of smart phones greater impact studies; while living with sleeping, relationships, smart phones use frequency, in the psychological and health effects have no statistically significant differences. Besides nursing students on the smart phones have high dependence. Compare different departments, the nursing students in the quality of life (Mean = 2.75), academic (Mean = 2.81), health (Mean = 2.58) have a greater impact of using smart phones. However, at the smart phones using frequency (Mean = 2.89), psychological (Mean = 2.97), aspects of life (Mean = 2.98), there are no significant differences (p > 0.50). Conclusions: To overuse smart phones, it really affects University students’ life and health, and even leads to some students’ addiction. The researchers strongly recommend increasing outdoor activities, replacing the use of smart phone frequencies. Therefore, it may improve the quality of life and health.