題名:全球化下兩岸和平戰略的互動與省思--兩岸和平進程的新思維

近年來兩岸關係的互動發展,在全球化發展的影響下愈來愈呈現相互依存的緊密關係。在經濟全球化下,兩岸經貿交流與合作密切,雙方貿易交易總額逐年成長,台商在大陸投資眾多,且成為我方企業海外之重要生產基地;兩岸經貿快速整合與互惠發展,已成為兩岸經濟合作進程中的重要成就。在政治全球化下,民族國家主權的弱化與讓渡,已成為全球區域整合普遍的發展經驗;兩岸關係的互動發展,雖然中共仍堅持「一個中國」原則,但是雙方均已明白「擱置主權爭議」,「加強對話協商」,乃是當前解決兩岸政治問題的主要策略。另外,在安全全球化發展下,世界各國皆以強調傳統安全(軍事)以外的新安全觀,重視綜合安全與合作安全發展;目前中共對外主張「和諧世界」的外交/安全戰略,強化與週遭鄰國的和諧外交關係,對於兩岸關係亦主張雙方軍事接觸與交流,建立軍事安全互信機制,並正式提出協商結束敵對狀態,達成和平協議,建構兩岸關係和平發展框架;顯然兩岸關係在全球化快速發展影響下,已朝向「和解、合作、和平」的目標方向邁進。

The recent cross-strait relationship, affected by the progression of globalization, has become even more dependent and closely bounded to each other. Due to the globalization of economy, the cross-strait trade and corporation has become more close-knit, and with the yearly uprising of the total volume of cross-strait trade, China has come to be an important industrial base of Taiwan's oversea businesses because there has already been a considerable amount of investments within. The speedy integration and reciprocal development on trade between cross-strait has become a significant achievement in the course of the corporation and trades cross-strait. The demise and reductions of the sovereign rights of nations has become a common experience in developing regional integration; though China insists on the "one China" policy during the development of the cross-strait relationship, it is understood by both sides that keeping abeyance the controversy of sovereign right, and enhancing communications and consultations are the principle strategies to solving the cross-strait political problems. On the other hand, under the development of global security, most of the nations around the world emphasize on the new security concept-the development of global safety and cooperative security, rather than the conventional (military) security. So far the "harmonious world" diplomatic strategy is declared by the PRC to enhance the harmonious diplomatic relationships with its neighbor countries. Proposals such as the outline of a peaceful development of cross-strait relations, the cross-strait military exchange and contact, the mutual trust military security mechanisms are stated in an attempt to end the state of hostility and to achieve a cross-strait peace negotiation. It is obvious that the cross-strait relation has been oriented towards a cooperative, peaceful and reconciling state.