題名:從蘇軾之生命態度談提升抗壓性之可能--以「烏臺詩案」前之詞作為例

「壓力」的定義,在心理學上,簡單來說,是人們對生活環境變化的一種心理反應。而生活壓力基本上就是生活的挫折,凡是因某些因素而在心理上或精神上有了威脅感、壓迫感和恐懼感,就造成了所謂的壓力。至於抗壓性,則是承受生活壓力的能力,因此,抗壓性愈高的人就愈能把壓力管理至適當而可以正面因應的程度。 本文試圖從宋代大文豪蘇軾(1037~1101)於「烏臺詩案」發生前所創作的詞作,歸納其生命態度為:「難全」的人生觀、「彈性」的生活態度與「開闊」的生命境界三點,而吾人除涵養沉潛於蘇詞之美感意境,亦可從中汲取其人生智慧,有效提升現實生活的抗壓性,以安然度過生命中不可迴避的低潮情境,如同蘇軾成功超越來自「烏臺詩案」的艱困挑戰,以豁達開闊的胸襟,建立了自己的生命典範。

In psychology, stress is defined as a person’s psychological reaction to his/her life events. In other words, the stress of life comes from one’s frustration(s) in life. The stressor can be a threatening, oppression or fear. As for the stress resistance, it is defined as one’s competence to cope with stressors. People with high stress resistance tend to manage their stresses in a positive and endurable way. This study intends to analyzes Su Tungpo’s works of Ci poetry before his first remote trip of exile (1080–1086) was to Huangzhou. Before then, his life attitudes were flexible and open. He acknowledged the incompleteness of one’s life. In addition to our appreciation of the beautiful images of his works, we can extract his wisdom towards difficulties in life. Su’s success comes from how he conquered the challenges after the Wu Tai Poem Case.