題名:國小圖書教師的角色期待和工作之研究

本研究目的在探討國小圖書教師對本身的角色期待和工作情形,研究對象為嘉義市、彰化縣和台中市、南投縣內五所學校的圖書教師,採質性研究,以半結構式訪談和文件來收集資料,並做分析探討,並提出研究結果:學校長官、老師、學生及個人對圖書教師角色的期待:(1)圖書教師的主要工作是圖書室行政管理和閱讀推動及教學。(2)圖書教師在閱讀推動上需與導師密切合作。(3)圖書教師營造良好的閱讀環境及風氣。(4)圖書教師在閱讀推動上,面臨了整個閱讀風氣隨著年級越高,參與度就越低的瓶頸待突破。(5)圖書教師面臨職位不確定、職務變動的困擾。最後,依據研究結果提出改善建議。

This study aims to explore the small country of books and teachers' duties cognitive work situation for itself, the study of Chiayi City, Changhua County and Taichung read four books rock school teachers, semi-structured interviews to collect information and documentation, and do the analysis study and make research results: (1) Book teacher main job is to promote reading and library administration and teaching. (2) Book reading teachers work closely to promote and mentor. (3) Book of teachers to create a good reading environment and culture. (4) teachers in reading books to promote reading culture is facing a whole, really, the higher grade, the lower the participation bottleneck be a breakthrough. (5) books teachers face uncertain jobs, job changes and workload too much trouble. Finally, on the basis of the findings to make recommendations.