題名:公、私立中等學校教師規律休閒運動與疲勞及憂鬱程度現況之差異研究

本研究旨在瞭解公、私立中等學校教師規律休閒運動與疲勞及憂鬱程度現況之差異研究,以台南市、高雄市一○三學年度公、私立各四所;總共十六所中等學校正式編制之教師為研究對象,採便利取樣方式進行問卷調查,共取620人作為研究資料。以「公、私立中等學校教師規律休閒運動與疲勞及憂鬱程度現況之差異研究問卷」為施測研究工具,以SPSS 18.0 for Windows統計套裝軟體處理資料,經整理分析,將針對以下具體問題進行分析處理,研究結果如下:一、公、私立中等學校教師疲勞程度之差異上有顯著差異(p<.05)。二、公、私立中等學校教師憂鬱程度之差異上有顯著差異(p<.05)。三、公、私立中等學校教師有、無規律休閒運動疲勞程度之差異上有顯著差異(p<.05)。四、公、私立中等學校教師有、無規律休閒運動憂鬱程度之差異上有顯著差異(p<.05)。五、探討公、私立中等學校教師規律休閒運動疲勞與憂鬱程度有相關性。

This study aimed to investigate the correlations between regular recreational activities and tiredness, and depression of public and private school teachers. The researcher adopted convenient sampling method to collect samples from teachers in four public high schools and four private high schools in Kaohsiung and Taiwan respectively. The questionnaire, "The Correlations between Regular Recreational Activities and Tiredness, and Depression of Public and Private High School Teachers, was administrated to collect the data. At last, there were 620 effective questionnaires from the sixteen schools recycled. Moreover, the data collected from the questionnaires were analyzed by SPSS version 18 for Windows. The researcher adopted the independent-samples t-test, one-way ANOVA, and Pearson's correlation co-efficient to analyze the data. Here are the results: 1. There is statistically significant difference in the degrees of tiredness between public and private high school teachers. 2. There is statistically significant difference in the degrees of depression between public and private high school teachers. 3. There is statistically significant difference between the regular recreational activities and tiredness of public and private high school teachers. 4. There is statistically significant difference between the regular recreational activities and depression of public and private high school teachers. 5. The discussions about the correlations between regular recreational activities and tiredness, and depression of public and private high school teachers.