題名:焦循基於卦變說建立的《易》學哲學析論

焦循為清中葉重要《易》學家,學界對焦循《易》學的研究,或偏重數理釋《易》,強調焦循所建立的「旁通」、「相錯」、「時行」三原則;或著重揭示焦循強調《易》為聖人教人改過之書,對於焦循如何藉由卦變理論發展出《易》學哲學較乏關注。焦循提出一套嚴謹的卦變系統,用以通貫整個卦畫與卦爻辭,使整部《周易》的卦象與易辭緊密結合。此外,不同前賢針對《易傳》的「乾元」、「太極」等作宇宙論義的發揮,而是就經傳通例,佐以訓詁,作整體解釋。即便性善論及經權說,雖有義理發揮,然仍與經傳相關聯。而焦循的性善論及經權說頗具新義,在清中葉義理思想具有重要性。焦循《易》學不廢漢儒說法,然與漢《易》迥然不同,亦異於惠棟、張惠言的《易》學,在清中葉及《易》學發展史上自成一家。

Jiao Xun is one of the most important scholars of Yijing learning in the Mid-Qing Dynasty. In academic community, one of the study of Jiao Xun's Yijing learning is greater emphasis on Mathematical principles. It lay heavy stress on Pangtong (Cinterchange of the lines of hexagrams), Xiangcuo, and Shixing. Another study is emphasis on Yijing is a book that the sage teaches people how to correct our mistakes. In academic community, it's lack of attention to Jiao Xun how to use the theory of Guabian to develop philosophy of Yijing. Jiao Xun make a rigorous system of Guabian, and the system thread all Guayaoci and Guahua together, and make the Divinatory Symbols and Yici combined together. Besides, there are many forefathers who discuss Ganyuan and Taiji of Yizhuan by cosmology. They stick to the general rule of Jingzhuan, and make explanations of words in ancient books. Even they try to explain the goodness of human nature and constancy-expediency thought, but it's closely related to Jingzhuan. Jiao Xun's study of Yijing don't abolish the arguments of confucians in the Han Dynasty, and it's also different about Hui Dong and Zhang Huiyan's study of Yijing. In the Mid-Qing Dynasty and the phylogeny of Yijing, Jiao Xun's studies stands apart by himself.