題名:澳門刑事特別程序之重構

澳門刑事司法面臨的主要問題是效率不高,案件積壓現象較為普遍。在司法官人數不足的背景下,改革現有的刑事訴訟制度成為必然選擇。澳門《刑事訴訟法典》第八卷“特別訴訟程序”承載著 簡化訴訟程序、提高訴訟效率的功能。然而,從該法實施十幾年以來的司法實踐來看,這一功能並沒有得到應有的實現。此次澳門刑訴法的修改重點之一就是該程序的有關規定。不過,“特別訴訟程序”已經嚴重脫離社會發展的需求,單純的修改難以有效解決問題,必須加以重構,在總結本澳實際情況的基礎上吸收域外的經驗,達到提高刑事司法效率的修法目的。

At present, the main problem faced by Criminal Justice of Macao is the low efficiency, and the backlog is more prevalent. In the context of the inadequate judges, reform of the existing criminal litigation system becomes the inevitable choice. In the Macao Code of Criminal Procedure, Volume VIII “special proceedings” carries the function to simplify litigation and improve efficiency. However, since the implementation of this code more than 10 years ago, it hasn’t achieved such aims. Therefore, this modification of Macao Criminal Procedure Law mainly focuses on the relevant provisions of the “special proceedings”. Since the “special proceedings” is far away from the needs of social development, it must be reconstructed. It is necessary to absorb the extraterritorial successful experience on the basis of the actual situation in order to achieve the aim of amending the law to improve the efficiency of criminal justice.