題名:立法會選制修訂與選舉實踐分析

2012年,特區政府展開了包括修訂立法會選舉制度在內的政制發展。是次立法會選舉制度的修訂以擴大代表性為核心,直選與間選的議席均得以增加。依據新修訂的立法會選舉制度, 2013年進行了第五屆立法會選舉。選舉結果顯示,政治板塊未有變動,多元代表性與均衡代表性未能彰顯,不規則選舉行為復甦,而間接選舉的低競爭性缺陷未見明顯改善。未來立法會選舉制度改革與完善的空間仍然較大。

The Government had launched a development process over Macau’s political system, which included a revision to the electoral regime of the Legislative Assembly. Such revision had focused on enlarging representation, with the number of seats from direct and indirect election constituencies being augmented. The election results shows that the structure of political forces remains, while plural representation and balanced representation are not fully demonstrated. Whereas irregular electoral behaviours became more frequent, the defect in the indirect elections where competition is low saw no improvement. There remain spaces for further reforms and improvement to the electoral regime of the Legislative Assembly.