題名:賭權開放下澳門德育政策評議

2002年,澳門開放賭權,盤活經濟,但博彩業無可避免帶來負面影響,尤其對青少年的道德價值觀衝擊較大。有必要從教育入手,通過道德教育政策,匡正青少年的價值觀。2004年,澳門民間始有呼籲關注下一代健康成長的聲音,但相關部門一直未在政策上進行修正,錯過了教育的黃金時機。及至2008年纔後知後覺,先後拋出四項針對賭權開放的德育政策。相關研究報告指出,2004─2008年澳門青少年的各項價值觀均有較大的改變,明顯受到社會急速變化所影響。剖析回歸以來澳門德育政策的修訂,縷述民間和政府之間的不同認知,可探討澳門未來的德育政策的走向,尤其在“居安思危”和“防範未然”上作出更深刻的反思,把教育新一代的責任落實得更好。

The liberalisation of Macau’s gaming sector in 2002 revitalised the economy, while inevitably bringing some negative effects, especially huge impacts to the moral values of the young people. It is essential to correct them by means of a moral education policy. Although the community began to voice their concerns early in 2004, the policy was not rectified by the authorities, which consequently had missed an opportunity. The authorities presented four moral education policies related to the liberalisation of the gaming sector only in 2008, which, according to the relevant research reports, were influenced by the significant changes in moral values among the young people of Macau between 2004 and 2008, which in turn were clearly affected by the rapid transformation of the community. By analysing the revision of the moral education policies of Macau since Reunification and by presenting the different positions of the community and the authorities, the future directions of the moral education policies of Macau can then be discussed. In particular, this could provide some deeper reflections in order to prepare for future crises, in order to assume better responsibilities in educating our future generations.