題名:澳門城市競爭力與人口發展

回歸以來,澳門經濟和人口均快速增長。井噴式的外部服務需求刺激了以博彩業為龍 頭的服務業超高速發展,勞動力需求急增。外來勞動力不僅彌補了勞動力供給短缺,而且降低了 撫養比,延緩了人口老齡化的進程。但博彩業一業獨大,產生對其他行業的勞動力擠出效應,造 成就業人口受教育程度低、本地勞動力與外地僱員行業分割等問題。勞動力受教育程度低、年齡 結構趨於老化對城市競爭力有不利影響。需要改變經濟非均衡增長狀況,推動經濟多元化和產業 結構優化,應制訂適應產業升級和發展需要的人力資源戰略和人口發展戰略,引導人們接受教育 決策及對外來勞動力起選擇作用。

Since the handover, the economy and population of Macau has increased rapidly. The skyrocketing demand for external service has motivated the service industry represented by the gaming industry to develop with a super high speed and an acute demand for labor. The nonlocal labor not only compensates for the shortage of supply but also reduces the dependeacy ratio and delay the process of the aging of population. The gaming which industry plays the most important role of all the industries, produces the effect of squeezing the labor of other industries, causing the problems of low education of the employed and the industrial break between local labor and nonlocal labor. Low education level of labor and aging of population construction have bad effects on the city competitiveness. The constant rapid increase of the economy in future Macau will slew down, so the condition of economic disproportionate increase is required to promote the economic diversity and optimization of industry structure. The strategies of human resources and population development adapted to the upgrading and development of industry should be formulated to guide people to accept educational policies and play an decisive role in nonlocal workforce.