題名:澳門外地僱員的現狀、發展趨勢及政策體系

對近些年來外地僱員規模的變化趨勢、其佔就業人口比重的變化、以及所在的行業性 質特徵、外勞與本地工人月平均薪酬差距及所包含的性別差異和外勞來自國家/地區的特徵進行 歸類和梳理。分析結果顯示,外勞規模隨時間推移不斷增加,與這一現象相對應的是外勞佔全部 勞動人口比重亦不斷增加。從輸出地來看,內地為第一大輸出地,菲律賓為第二大輸出地。外勞 主要集中於餐飲業、製造業等非技術的服務性行業;與本地工人相比,外勞在月平均收入上處於 明顯劣勢,且月平均收入存在性別差異,女性外勞尤處於不利境地。最後對相關政策體系進行討論。

Classification and reorganization of the changing trend of the scale of nonlocal workers, their proportion of the employed population, the characteristics of the industries they work in, the difference of average monthly salary between locals and nonlocals, gender difference, national and regional characteristics of nonlocal workers. The results of the analysis demonstrated that, the scale of nonlocal workers constantly increases with the passage of time, corresponding to which, so does the proportion of nonlocal employees in the whole employed population. From the perspective of exporting country, Mainland China takes the first place with the Philippines second. The major industries of the nonlocal workers are service industries such as catering, manufacturing and service Indnstry. Compared with locals, nonlocal workers are in an obvious inferior position in terms of average monthly income and are differentiated by gender, especially female workers who are in a disadvantaged situation. Discussions are required on the system of relevant policies.