題名:澳門博彩業帶動相關產業發展的現狀分析及政策建議

分析 1998-2013年澳門 17個產業的發展數據,採用灰色關聯方法測度博彩業對其他16個產業的帶動效應。結果顯示,博彩業前向關聯效應較弱,不存在後向關聯效應,產業帶動效應呈減弱趨勢。技術低、鏈條短、勞動密度高等特徵以及人力資源少、土地空間狹小是制約博彩業帶動效應的主要因素。基於評估事實和制約因素考慮,應優先發展側向關聯產業,以及與博彩業關聯性較低的行業。應加強區域合作,打破土地、人才制約瓶頸,優化產業結構,進而推動經濟適度多元發展。

Analysis from the panel data from 17 industries in Macau between 1998 and 2013 by gray correlation method shows that there is no positive backward correlation effect of the gaming industry to other industries. The forward correlation effect is weak, and the sector’s driving effect is weakening. Factors hindering the driving effect of the gaming industry include low technology, short industry chain, high labour intensity, human resource and land scarcity, etc. Based on this assessment and constraining factors, it is suggested that priority should be given to the development of industries laterally related or unrelated to gaming. Regional cooperation should be enhanced to overcome the constraints in land and human resources in order to optimise the industrial structure for moderate economic diversification.