題名:澳門經濟適度多元發展的實施路徑

在保持博彩業發展的同時,如何穩步推進經濟適度多元發展,是澳門社會面臨的重要問題。經濟適度多元發展自上一世紀 90年代中期提出以來,迄今已有二十多年時間,但發展方向並不明朗、推進速度緩慢。通過波士頓矩陣、相似小型經濟體的就業結構比較,梳理分析澳門新興產業的主要標準、選擇應當發展的新興產業,進而提出新興產業在經濟結構調整中所扮演的角色,以及推進經濟適度多元發展的實施路徑。

It is a principal issue within the community of Macau to steadily promote moderate economic diversification while maintain the development of the gaming sector. For more than 20 years since the suggestion was proposed, the direction of moderate economic diversification remains unclear and is promoting rather slowly. By using BCG Matrix and comparison in employment structure with similar mini-economies, the major methods to classify emerging sectors are analysed, and which sectors should be developed are proposed. In addition, the role of these emerging sectors in structural adjustment of the economy is discussed, and the paths to implement Macau’s moderate economic diversification are proposed.