題名:嬰幼兒居家照護系統之產品概念設計

本研究整合了 KJ 法及情境敘事法提出一種創新設計方法應用於嬰幼兒居家照護產品設計;首先本研究透過訪查及問卷調查的方式以獲得新生父母照護嬰幼兒的真正需求,做為後期產品設計欲達成的目標;同時本研究也透過跨領域研究方式結合生理監測及無線傳輸等前瞻科技,並以「體溫感知」、「安全監護」、「社交互動」三個概念做為未來發展概念產品的方向,希望研究成果能提供新生父母照護嬰幼兒生理發展最方便的資訊。並可透過網路遠端控制技術,與醫院連線將居家嬰幼兒的成長生理狀況資料提供給醫生作為日後研判成長及病症的依據,進而幫助新生家庭做好嬰幼兒健康管理紀錄,讓嬰幼兒都能健康安全的成長。而整個概念產品設計開發過程,主要是以情境敘事法(Scenario Method)做為主要的研究方法來分析使用者行為模式及需求,以發展出具前瞻性「嬰幼兒居家照護系統」概念產品,最後以一個實體模型及使用情境模擬影片來做為研究成果的展現,希望透過此研究所開發出來的概念產品能導引出相關前瞻技術的研究開發,同時也希望此概念產品未來能真正量產上市,以造福社會大眾。

This study presents an innovative method which integrated KJ approach and scenario method is applied on the product design of new baby home care. First the study got the real requirements of users as the design goals by the investigation and questionnaire. Meanwhile the study combined the advanced technologies of physiological sensing and wireless sensor for three directions development of product concept: A- "temperature sensing", B-"safe guardian" and C- "social interaction" across multi-discipline. The authors hoped to provide the new parents the physical development of the infants or young children the most convenient information. Remote control and network technology help connect home and hospital and show the infants physiological information to doctors, thus aid new families for keeping the good health of infants or young children and for the babies can grow up healthy and safe. The authors adopted scenario method to analyze the user’s behavior and requirements for developing the proposed concept design during product development process. Finally, the authors presented the results of this research by product prototype and scenario movie. The authors hope that this research can lead the development of related advanced technologies and expect this concept product can be produced in the future.