題名:網路書店使用者介面之資訊呈現與商品圖片型式對使用性之影響

網路書店是網路市場相當重要的一塊,然而網路書店的資訊多元、分類與階層眾多,容易造成使用者對網頁介面的閱讀失焦,甚至不容易搜尋到感興趣的目標。本研究針對網路書店介面的使用性進行研究,探討影響網路書店之介面設計因素,以改善目前網路書店之使用性,以提昇使用者的滿意度。本研究依據文獻探討與前導訪談,得出網路書店的資訊呈現方式與商品圖片型式是主要影響網路書店使用者使用效率、效能與滿意度之因素;本研究透過六款網路書店模擬介面,以便利抽樣方式邀請60 位受測者,進行2(資訊呈現) x 3(商品圖片型式)之雙因子實驗,請受測者進行實驗任務操作,並在實驗後填寫使用者介面互動滿意度量表(Questionnaire for User Interface Satisfaction) 與系統使用性量表 (System Usability Scale)。研究結果如下:(1)採用「資訊部分呈現」之型式能提高使用性中的效率與效能;(2)「資訊部分呈現」、「圖片切換」與「圖全顯示」較能提昇使用性中的滿意度;(3)「圖片切換」與「圖全顯示」在整體使用性上有較佳之表現。

The construction of the Internet bookstore is important for Internet book market. This study is intended to investigate the interface usability pertinent to user interface satisfaction of Internet bookstore. The design factors regarding the usability of the Internet bookstore is explored. It is hoped that the user interface design of current Internet bookstores can be improved and the usability can be enhanced. Based on the pretest questionnaire, the users indicated that the information presentation and product photo styles were the crucial factors to affect the usability. Therefore, this study simulated six types of internet bookstore user interfaces and invited 60 participants by convenient sampling method to help investigate the interaction satisfaction and system usability. The experiment was planned based on a 2 (information representation styles) by 3 (product photo styles) two-way ANOVA design. The generated results regarding user task performance, questionnaire for user interface satisfaction (QUIS) and system usability scale (SUS) indicated that: (1) The use of partial information representation style can help acquire best efficiency and effectiveness of usability. (2) The “total information representation style,” “switching photos” product representation styles and “photos are all shown” product representation styles can significantly increase the user interface satisfaction. (3) The “switching photos” and “photos are all shown” product representation styles can significantly increase the usability.