題名:臺東縣鐵人三項運動參賽者常見之運動傷害研究

本研究目的:旨在探討臺東縣鐵人三項運動參賽者常見之運動傷害。方法:針對臺東縣鐵人三項運動參與者進行常見的運動傷害問卷調查。結果:鐵人三項運動常見的運動傷害類型,以拉傷最多,而在下肢的傷害,以膝部的問題與扭傷兩種原因較多,主要在從事的過程需要長時間高強度的耐力運動,容易對肌肉造成損傷。結論:當參賽鐵人三項的距離由51.5公里增加至113公里時,參賽者更因注意到平時訓練時的質與量,來預防運動傷害的發生;循序漸進的擬定體能與肌力訓練計畫,當有肌肉損傷情形發生時,應充分的休息與恢復,以避免嚴重的運動傷害情形發生。

The purpose of this research is to discuss the common sports injuries among triathlon participants in Taitung. There are a growing trend to flourish for the Number of Taitung triathlon participants. Common sports injuries in triathlon participants are knee problems and sprains. High intensity endurance exercise for a long time likely to cause muscle damage. When increasing the competition distance, participants should aware of quality and quantity of training time to prevent the occurrence of sports injuries. The participants should develop progressive training program. When a muscle injury happens, adequate rest and recovery is necessary to avoid serious injuries happens.