題名:國際標準規範網棒球球體檢測建構與信效度檢驗

目的:建構一符合國際標準規範之網棒球球體檢測並進行信效度檢驗。方法:首先依據美國國家運動器材標準執行委員會 (National Operating Committee on Standards for Athletic Equipment, NOCSAE) 規範,並同步參考國際檢測實驗室美國南方撞擊研究中心 (Southern Impact Research Center,SIRC),建立符合球體之檢測儀器與測試流程。再進行施測者間信度 (inter-rater reliability)與再測信度 (test-retest reliability) 的檢測,最後與國際檢測單位SIRC的檢測數值比對進行效度檢測。測試項目包含重量、圓周、壓縮值與恢復係數,統計方法以組內相關係數分析 (intraclass correlation coefficient, ICC) 進行信度與效度的考驗。結果:施測者間信度方面,重量 (ICC=1.000) 及圓周 (ICC =.933) 達高信度;再測信度方面,重量 (ICC=.996)、圓周 (ICC =.839)、壓縮值 (ICC=.815) 及恢復係數 (ICC=.825) 達高信度;效標效度方面,重量 (ICC=.999)、圓周 (ICC=.873)、壓縮值 (ICC=.820) 與恢復係數 (ICC=.899) 具有高效度。結論:本研究建構符合國際標準規範之網棒球球體檢測,具有高信度和效度,因此網棒球球體應可在國內先進行初步檢測後出口,增加效率與時效性;另外,與網棒球有相同檢測標準規範的其他球體,可在符合國際標準規範之球體檢測流程下,進行相同測試項目之球體檢測。

Purpose: Construction of the lacrosse ball testing compliance with international standards, further conduct the examination of reliability and validity. Methods: First, according to standard of National Operating Committee on Standards for Athletic Equipment and the testing procedure of Southern Impact Research Center (SIRC), to construct testing instruments and test procedures compliance with lacrosse ball. The inter-rater reliability and test-retest reliability were conducted. Final, to identify the testing validity compared with the international testing authority SIRC. The testing item contained weight, circumference, compression-displacement, and coefficient of restitution. Intraclass correlation coefficient was used to measure the reliability and validity. Results: In inter-rater reliability, weight (ICC=1.000) and circumference (0.933) reached high reliability. In test-retest reliability, weight (ICC=0.996), circumference (ICC=0.839), compression-displacement (ICC=0.815) and coefficient of restitution (ICC=0.815) reached high reliability. In criterion validity, weight (ICC=0.999), circumference (ICC=0.873), compression-displacement (ICC=0.820) and coefficient of restitution (ICC=0.899) reached high validity. Conclusions: Lacrosse ball testing compliance with international standards was constructed, and had high reliability and validity. Thus, lacrosse ball should be tested preliminarily in the domestic at first and then export. Avoiding lacrosse ball of unqualified roundtrip the United States to test, increasing the efficiency and timeliness. Recommend revising according the different test method of ball, and should help the same test items for testing after identify the reliability and validity.