題名:百貨公司週年慶促銷活動對消費者購買意願之影響

隨著經濟復甦,國民生活品質不斷提高,使得服務業蓬勃發展,帶動經濟成長。在服務業當中,百貨業的現金流量大,與國內的經濟發展息息相關,值得我們關注;另一方面,近年來許多大型百貨公司陸續開幕,業者為了吸引消費者、衝業績,使出渾身解數,促銷手段花招百出,全館8折起或其他純粹價格促銷幾乎已經變成常態,業者開始利用促銷活動來吸引消費者購買意願。本研究針對北部地區百貨公司消費者進行抽樣調查,總計發放問卷100份,扣除無效問卷7份,有效問卷為93份,有效問卷回收率為93%。本研究透過文獻探討及實證分析,本研究結論為:受訪消費者對百貨公司週年慶之促銷活動產生較高的購買議願;百貨公司之促銷活動會影響消費者之購買意願與購後意向;促銷活動與購買意願顯呈現出顯著正相關;百貨公司週年慶之促銷活動對消費者購買意願有顯著影響;以及職業背景變項對百貨公司週年慶之促銷活動有顯著性差異。最後,性別背景變項對於百貨公司週年慶之消費者購買意願有顯著性差異。再依據本研究結論,提出建議如下:百貨公司可以依據公司規模及營運策略,針對消費者需求程度來進行不同之促銷活動;業者在周年慶促銷活動廣告DM設計上,要重視消費者知覺價值之反應;以及業者必須提供消費者多樣性及差異化之促銷活動。

The economic recovery in Taiwan has improved the quality of life of her citizens and facilitated economic growth in the services industry. Among the businesses in the services industry, we should pay close attention to department stores as they have the largest cash flow and are directly connected to Taiwan's economic development. As many large department stores opened in recent years, a variety of marketing strategies has been used to attract customers and increase revenue. Price reduction is the most common strategy used, and stores have begun to use other promotion activities to induce consumer purchase intentions. This study randomly chose 100 samples among customers from department stores in Taipei area. After eliminating 7 invalid questionnaires, there are 93 valid questionnaires, resulting in an effective return rate of 93%. Through literary review and case studies analysis, this study concludes that consumers are more likely to buy as a result of department store anniversary sales. Department store promotion activities directly affect consumers' purchase intention and satisfaction. There is a positive correlation between promotion activities and purchase intention, proving our research hypothesis I. In addition, there is a substantial difference between the professions and anniversary promotion activities. Finally, there is a substantial difference in gender and purchase intention. From the conclusion, we suggest that department stores can plan their promotion activities based on company scale and business strategy while focusing on the consumer needs. Anniversary promotion advertisements and DM designs must focus on consumers' sensory reaction and include a variety of diverse and attractive promotion activities.