題名:國中男生在不同距離下之投籃動作觀察分析

本研究主要針對國中男生在不同投籃距離下,身體各部位投籃動作的改變進行分析。研究以24位國中男子籃球隊員在2.25公尺、4公尺、5.8公尺及6.25公尺等四個距離進行投籃,投球過程使用DV(SONY HDR-CX550)拍攝其全身動作,之後請3位籃球教練觀看每次投籃之手部、軀幹、膝部和腳部動作,並以評量表進行分析。研究結果發現:一、瑝投籃距離增加,軀幹會產生轉動,持球手部高度會降低以增加手臂與肩膀肌肉工作距離;腳部則因上半身動作加大,連帶使其產生前跨的現象。二、教練為了比賽對於選手投籃動作訓練的特別要求,會反應在受詴者面對不同距離投籃的動作中,如在籃下的近距離投籃手部抬貣並高於頭頂,以避免球被封蓋;另外投籃距離增加腳部的前跨動作,在罰球線投籃時並無產生,原因在於教練要求在罰球線投籃時不得踩線。在建議部分,體育教師或教練可依本研究發現,視學生基本能力修札其投籃動作,進而讓學生能循序漸進的學會投籃。

This research was focused to study the basketball shooting motion changing of different parts of human body when male junior high school students shooting at different distances. In experiment, 24 male junior high school basketball team players recruited to shot at four distances including 2.25m, 4m, 5.8m and 6.25m. In all processes of shooting, a DV (SONY HDR-CX550) was used to film the whole body motion of each player. Then, three basketball coaches were invited to observe players’ motions including hand, trunk, knee and foot on each shot; meanwhile, an assessment scale was also utilized to analyze these motions by them. Results show: (1) When the distance of shot was increasing, players’ trunks were beginning to rotate, hands to hold ball were lowering to increase arm and shoulder muscles’ contraction distance and feet were striding forward due to upper body motion of themselves acting more obvious. (2) A coach's special asking of shooting training for game would affect players' shooting motion. For instance, players’ hands would lift up higher than the top of the head to avoid blocking when shooting near and below the basket, and furthermore striding forward motion of players’ feet happening when the distance of shooting increasing would not appear in free shooting since coach would ask players should not step on the line. As for the recommendation, physical education teacher and coach could follow the findings of this study and depending on the students' basic ability to revise their shooting motion and then students could learn how to shot progressively.