題名:數位媒體行銷在時尚產業之操作應用--以服裝品牌PRAXES微電影為例

媒體行銷策略向來是品牌操作中重要的一環,且品牌往往借由媒體的力量來爭取曝光的機會,而傳統的媒體曝光手法主要以雜誌、報刊、廣告、電視電影為主,然而在網際網路發達的時代之下,這些品牌慣用的曝光渠道也同時跟著潮流慢慢地演進為數位化的電子產物,而隨後興起的智慧型電子產品更將我們所處的時代帶入了快速即時傳送的數字媒體階段。傳統的媒體行銷手法礙於其無法即時性,以及成本考量,逐漸地也開始慢慢轉型,但將媒體行銷手法投入到另一個境界後,其所衍生出的一些問題,也將逐一被解決。面臨新型態的媒體行銷手法也要更符合當代所需,並且保有傳統媒體所帶給大眾的影響,同時發揮到品牌所要傳達出以及得到的效益。本研究旨在探討品牌與新型態數位媒體行銷之關係,藉由實踐大學2013年所創立PRAXES品牌課程,此一品牌課程提供了學生從設計到銷售一連串完整的市場經驗,經由課程實際演練媒體行銷在市場上的操作,透過服裝設計師賈雯蘭、服裝設計研究所老師以及業界老師的教導之下,歸納整理出適合PRAXES所運用的媒體行銷策略。其中又以近年來所盛行的新媒體行銷手法—時尚微電影為主要研究題材,透過微電影的實際操作,從腳本、取景、服裝搭配以致完成的影片中,進而以品牌PRAXES時尚微電影為實驗對象,開始分析品牌如何利用短短幾分鐘的時尚微電影便能帶領觀眾進入品牌所要呈現出的風格,同時表達其觀點以及精神,再深入到微電影後端一系列的包裝及行銷手法將它帶到市場曝光。

Media marketing strategy plays an important role in the process of manipulating the brands. Brands usually try get the exposure opportunity via media. The majority of traditional media exposures are magazine, newspaper, commercial, TV show, movie and so on. However, internet is well developed nowadays, those traditional media exposure methods have been changed. And have turned into digital electronic products. The growing of smart electronic products even bring our generation into a digital media level. The traditional media marketing strategy can not show the messages instantaneity, and cost a lot. Therefore, they started to change, meanwhile they also faced some new problems. By the time when we are facing the latest media marketing strategy, we still need to keep the benefits that traditional media marketing brought to us but still follow the trend. Further more, we have to express what the brands want to convey and get the benefits. The main topic of this research is to explore the connection between brands and digital media marketing. Through the project - PRAXES which was founded by the fashion department in Shih Chien University in 2013. PRAXES held a series of lessons for students to learn the fashion industry from design to retail. After experienced the media marketing in fashion industry and with the help from fashion designer Wenlan Chia, professors from fashion design department, and other lectures in the fashion industry. We analyzed the media marketing strategy which suit for PRAXES. Especially focus on the well-known media marketing strategy-Fashion Concept Short Film as the main research. Through the practical experience from script to short film. Start analyzing how brands bring the concept, style and spirit to the audience via the short film. At last, we keep focusing on the marketing strategy of it. After the whole routine of short film, we realized that selling the product is the main purpose of those media expourses.